July 2, 2018

Spring 2018 Deans List

The Office of Student Services at Kishwaukee College has announced the students named to the Spring 2018 Deans List.

To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kishwaukee College with a semester GPA (grade point average) of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official Spring 2018 Dean’s List:

Ashton: Charles H Stone, Giovanni Huerta

Byron: Jenna R Winterton

Chana: Brenna Lynnae Berns, Amy L Cox

Chicago Heights: Kevin G Lozano

Clare: Lori G Drake, Tammy L Dreves, Katherine P Salis

Cortland: Alicia D Balli, Susanna M Eschbach, Charles R Gatbunton, Samantha Guadarrama, Jacob Ihm, Jessica Ann Long, Victoria D Pham

Creston: Vanessa Aburto Flores, Abigail C Kerns, Ashley M Kerns

Crystal Lake: Kevin M Wolfe

Davis Junction: Mallory Mershon, Sean Conner Roedel

DeKalb: Liliana J Acevedo, Alea J Akers, Bradley Joseph Allen, Anna J Arnold, Angel A Beltran, Gabrielle Bogolin, Charles Noel Brindley, Taylor Brinker, Jamie M Dalton, Connor James Dixon, Nicholas Alexander Droste, Karrie L Fabricino, Kimberly J Fairbanks, Lanee R Faivre, Matthew Xavier Fazekas, Logan Charles Freeman, Dustin A Fultz, Kelan Thomas Graddy, Lauren K Hagelstein, Kendall J Hampton, Dustin Adam Hayes, Brock Andrew Hess, Brian Edward Hewson, Jonathan Hook, Finn Hostetler, Austin W Isham, Justene N Jennings, Chizuru Kamiuttanai, Morgan Lynn Karolus, Nancy Kraft, Sarah Krupke, Alyssa Kutz, Sarah K Lehan, Samuel T Lepien, Victoria Jo Leverton, Siera Terese Lexa, Carin L Lockinger, Sarah Long, Matthew M Lord, Hannah N Lovett, Soscha M Lucero, Jonh Anthony E Macario, Nalleli D Magdaleno, Miridiel Maldonado, Abby Dianne Masters, Ryan J McCord, Ginger Lee McQueen, Larry D Miller, Nailah S Mobley, Cole Mitchell Moon, Kwong J Moon, Jack Timothy Murphy, Malcolm Nix, Emily Anne Olson, Julianna Orellana, Oscar Paramo, Rebecca L Paxton,Jessica Plessner, McKenna B Poff, Alison Marie Pool, Matheu Kilian Poust, Maddison Ann-Marie Qualls, Ataur Rab, Robert Charles Redel, Amanda A Regez, Victoria Resendiz, Marcus J Roberson, Abraham G Rodriguez, Trisha Lee Roser, Samuel D Rouw, Andrew K Sarver, Eric Savage, Gabriela Serna, Ruby Shrestha, Amber Rose Siwe, Phillip A Skokowski, Lily C Smith-Riel, Larisa Smits, Joshua L Starr, Alexandra Victoria Swatkowski, Sarah Anne Sweet, Kelli Renee Taylor, Reagan Todd, Alyssa D Toma, Reynaldo Torres, Aaron R Tracy, Gabriela Angelina Troconiz Villasmil, Alec C Tworek, Matthew Jay Usilton, Andrew Voltz, Anne Von Arx, Zachary Lansing Wagner, Kayla Wester, Adam J Wittman, Melanie Florence Yaeger,

Dixon: Katherine Hoffman

Freeport:  Stephan P Wiest

Genoa: Nicholas Walter Adamczyk Kathryn M Beauchamp Kira L Bensinger, Scott W Benzinger, Sarah D Brown, Elizabeth J Buschbacher, Trevor S Cervenka,nRyan Gregory Gehringer, Gregory Gomez, Thomas Andrew Hansen, Elizabeth Lorraine Hanson, Russell T Heibel, Felisha L Jones, Kinsley M Judd, Thomas A Kathalynas, Juan Ismael Lechuga, Patricia M Mendoza, Ireland F Milinac, Samantha Peters, Derrick Brett Petruchuis, Jacob Mahlon Schweitzer, Ashley Allene Shearer, Jennah N Smith, Dale D Warren, Hannah Whitten, Lindsey M Zuke

Hinckley: Arcenia T Troutman

Kingston: Bailey Boehmer, Christina Fisher, Chloe Gutierrez, James W Haberstich, Katelynn Kinsman, Amanda Marie Ness, Thomas J Remington, Megan Blake Renwick, Savannah R Strohacker, Tasia Nicole Trombley, Dexter Lyle Wright, Edwin Yockey

Kirkland: Heather Bruyr, Jaceton Jacob Clark, Nicholas Louis Doolittle, Molly E Freund, Sean P Hines, Kortney Mae Jones

Lee: David J Faivre, Brandon Paul Griffith, Lucile Olivia Johnson, Destiny R McGinnis, Richard P Ragan, Natalie L Swanson

Lindenwood: Taralyn N Dale, Rachel Rebecca Goffinet, Chandler A Hall, Heidi Larmon, Cole Benjamin Lentz, Taniya Ritenou,r Luke Sovine

Loves Park: Arllisa M Engelbrecht

Machesney Park: Cole A Damon, Danny C Kaiser, Ashlynn M Tinsley

Malta: Peter Challand, Jacqueline R Gross, Marilyn Joan Maher, Benjamin M Stark

Maple Park: Susannah Rose High, Alexander D Olson

Marengo: Belemino Andrade, Bailey Reid Miller, Christian D Resenbeck, Cade A Simon

Monroe Center: Shelby Nichole Bruder

Mount Morris: Dylan Joseph Geesey, Allison B Page, Matthew D Slouka

Oregon: Devon T Buza, Dominic Marchetti, Haley M Mizner, Mykayla Page, Johnathan Gabriel Prose, Kyla Ann Suter, Maria P Tranchina, Sophie Charlotte West

Paw Paw: Bethany J Strohman, William Scott Zeman

Rochelle: Megan E Ackland, Veronica Jane Avolio, William Barnes, Presleigh E Belt, Jaycee L Benson, Chad M Brooks, Taylor Justine Buckwalter, Emily J Bunger, Terry Lynn Bunger, Alec Dwayne Burgess, Daniel Richard Carlson, Esdras Esau Castillo, Katelyn A Gabbard, Gerardo Garcia Jr., Brian J Heinrich, Alex Oneal Hill, Jennifer N Johnson, Lauren Nicole Kalata, Jaelyn M Kammes, Nathan Douglas Keys, Mason T Lamb, Nancy Lopez Torres, Justina K Merritt, Kayla Elizabeth Musgrave, Tiffany R Newman-Askins, Allison Marie Nixon, Hailee Alyssa Paul, Isaiah Justin Ramos, Patricia M Reed, Jake Edward Rodriguez, Jose Manuel Salinas, Alison G Valdivieso, Jason J Walsh, Briana C Williams

Rock Falls: Francisco Javier De La Cruz

Rockford: Richele L Harmon, Steven Hessenius, Toby M Moore

Sandwich: Phillip Arthur Hensel

Shabbona: Tessa J Barker, Ehren M Nelson, Holly Kathleen Rood, Olin Wesley Simpson

Steward: Caleb Gould, Lindsey Morgan Miller

Stillman Valley: Brent Allen Hanna, Alison R Seiler

Sycamore: Damian Aguilera, Riley Anthony Baert, Matthew J Barry, Schuyler James Birdsell, Colton C Bradt, Noah Brock, Levee G Callahan, Travis Catalina, Morgan Marie Culton, Tyler S Didio, Joel E Dodson, Zachary William Dodson, Jacob W Dresser, Kerisa Evenson, Adam Owen Goodman, Melissa Gutierrez-Ortiz, Bryce Richard Hansen, Alexander J Hawkins, Stewart Brooks Hepker, Madeline Christine Humm, Rebecca L Hungerford, Madison Hunt, Molly Ann Isham,Emilee N Jackson, Emily Keast, Katherine Rose Koca, Lindsey Kwidzinski, Timothy Lamoureux, Dylan Michael Lennartz, Abigail Lewis, Zachary Lewis, Sarah M McAnally, Essie R McMahon, Samuel James Alvin Overlin, Meghan K Pinter, Hanna Pro, Sandra P Ragsdale, Phoebe M Regnery, Brianna M Rennels, Nicholas J Roquet, Victoria Paige Ruud, Allison G Schmidt, Ashley D Sexton, Tanya D Staggs, Jacob Robert Stelton, Evan Marshall Swedberg, Maxwell Shawn Thrower, Joseph M Tucker, Haley E Tyrrell, Trever John Van Us, Eriq Gene D Walker, Logan Wright

Waterman: Elizabeth M Roberts

 

Related: