July 1, 2020

Kishwaukee College announces Spring 2020 Dean's List

The Office of Student Services at Kishwaukee College has announced the students named to the Spring 2020 Dean’s List.

To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kishwaukee College with a semester grade point average of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official Spring 2020 Dean’s List:

Algonquin:  Melissa L Connolly

Amboy:        Karley Kay Lippens

Ashton:        Charles H Stone

Aurora:        Kari Jamison

Belvidere:    Chase Lee Nance and Anthony D Thurnau

Byron:          Madison P Rudsinski

Capron:        Amanda Jo Marshall

Chana:          Mallory Grace Ponto                                       

Chicago:       Victor Driver and Johnnie M Holden

Clare:            Jared C Bunge

Cortland:     Natalie R Baert, Callie Irene Borden, Diellza Elmazi, Gabrielle L Farrell, Kayley Lauren Mahumed, Michael Jacob Maveus, Lydia Hope Myers, Raina Lucille Sands, Haley N Snow, Kendall Paige Thornton, Terri Lynn Wheeler and Zach Matthew Wheeler

Creston:       Kaitlynn M Cook                                      

Decatur:       Darious Cole and Nephertiti A Valle      

DeKalb: Hope Johannah Akers, Sandy Aquino, Adriana Aumann-Weyenberg, Amber Katherine Bowen, Clifford Jacob Ciesielczyk, Helene Marie Collin, Madelynn Nicole Cook, Derrick L Dailey, Frank R DeLeon, Matthew Patrick Diedrich, Abigail Joanne Diehl, Amelasky Dorantes, Taylor Dunaway, Emily Joy Eder, Muaad Khalifa Elgosbi, Elaina Julia Erickson, Jeffrey M Fleming, Avery J Flores, Jose Angel Flores, Charles Davidsen Foulks, Ladjion A Funches, Margaret Elizabeth Gannon, Jacob Tyler Garland, Allen David Getty, Audrey Danielle Guio, Benjamin Scott Gustafson, Israel V Villegas Hernandez, Maria Danitza Hernandez, Ramses Garcia Hernandez, Johnathan Louis Hillier, Tyler Anthony Hoffman, Jessica Holuj, Matthew J Howard, Melissa M Hudson, Henry L Jackson, Tristan Jensen, Ava I Johnson, Dayne Austin Johnson, Kristin Anne Johnson, Meghan Kathleen Johnson, Michael D Johnson-Kueny, Emily Marie Jovanovich, Ashley E Kelly, Cole Patrick Kelly, Marissa McKenzie Klumb, Mila Kvasnicka, Angeline Kathryn Lanza, Sierra C Lira, Corbin William Madden, Tashanna Lakira Marshall, Veronica Marie Mata, Dakota Michael Montavon, Arianna R Moore, Thomas Jack Mullis, Andrew D Murphy, Kelly Rachel Nelson, Adalynne Marie Norman, Kevin P Ornias, Amanda E Ortiz-Beckett, Jenna Q Ostenburg, Ian James Palmer, Alan Pensado, Jahel Rodrigo Perea, Emily B Pickeral, McKenna B Poff, Jaime N Prieto, Inamur Rab, Brittney Renee Reed, Rebekah Lynn Reynolds, Evan David Rickert, Jacquelyn Ashley Roodhouse, Samuel D Rouw, Raphael Justino Saltigerald, Tyler Mason Scarbrough, Nicholas P Shay, Katherine Laurel Sherman, Ruby Shrestha, Kristen E Siebert, Sierra J Sietsema, Maria Shakhawat, Sofia Melody Dawn Stuppy, Hannah Christina Sutter, Jade Grace Tonozzi, Andrew J Tyner, Marshall Davis Vanderstappen, Caleb James Vejvoda, Pedro Jesus Villa, Albert Salvatore Warnaar, Ethen D Wetzel, Amerald Ivenna Wheatley-Johnson, Leslie D Wilcher, Danielle Marie Wisdom, Leah Michelle Witt and Christopher Philip Wright

Dixon:           Derek N Wildman

Earlville:       Josef P McKee

Freeport:      Michael Q Harris                    

Genoa:           Jackson Robert Bouque, Jonah Daniel Callahan, Dylan Anthony Campbell, Kelley C Creadon, Stephanee Dawn Marie Dries, Dina M Fowler, Madelynn R Grismer, Anna Grace  Hansen, Nicolas John Iscra, Chad Henry Jureczek, Faith D  Karassy, Tyler Lawrence Leahy, Hector  Mercado, Allison Kay Monino, Jose Luis Ocelotl, Sarai J Orozco, Joel Nora Overstreet, Francesco Vitangelo Raimondi, Evan William Skarzynski, Daisy Soto, Joshua Thomas Stratton and Zachary Jason Uecker                                       

Gurnee:        Brooke Nicole Miller

Hinckley:      Aurora Mae Grivetti

Kingston:     Ian Gregory Barker, Brennen Marc Denault, Dorian James Gonzalez, James William Haberstich, John Michael Haberstich, Tyler W Heinisch, Celia Andraya Huerta, Michelle Ruth Lanan, Megan Blake Renwick, Kaela D Schweiger and Jayme Kaelin Todd

Kirkland:      Joseph Adam Duncan, Crystal Gonzalez, Michelle Hernandez, Cassidy Wynne Sterling

Lee:  Joanna Nicole Farnsworth, Jack M Milostan, Jade Renee Milostan, Raymond Tomas Ragan and Evelyn Witte

Lindenwood: Callianne Marie Isley

Machesney Park: Walter J Schmitt

Malta:            Madi L Bicksler, Alejandra I Moore, Angela J Sietsema, Abigail G Taylor and John Paul Vera                                     

Morrison:     Brandon J Meier        

Mount Morris: Autumn L Nelson   

Oregon:        Erika Biekert, Raven Brewer, Diana Rose Clausen, Cody Ebens, Teresa Jo Jacobsen, Kayla Rainne Mingus, Bianca E Ruchti and Cristina Tranchina                                      

Paw Paw:     Joshua M Mateja       

Peru:            Katherine C Hoffman                                       

Pingree Grove: Chandler Joseph Schoenfeld

Rochelle:      Katelyn H Ackland, Ubaldo Angel Aguirre, Jennah E Asbury, Morgan R Baker, Samantha R Belmonte, Vanessa Belmonte, Alexis Anne-Marie Bialas, Yaritza Bueno, Rebecca Lynn Bunger, Marili Cervantes, Adie Lynn Downey, Judith Fulgencio, Lillian M Fulgencio, Jasmin Galvan, Grace Tiffany Garcia, Ashley Christina Gibson, Autumn R Headon, Bryant David Hernandez, Allison M Hidalgo, Melanie Higueros,  Karly Mae Keilman, Hannah Lynn Lager, Mandi Faith Lamb, Abigail Pam Lundquist, Senice Diane Bayana Mack, Starr Avis Marie Mendoza, Bibiana Yailin Milan, Lisette Milan, Bartt M Milligan, Brooke Taylor Myroth, Alejandra Nava, Gwendolyn G Papke, Mark B Pearson, Sarah Jo Plyman, Zachary A Prosser, Jakob James Quincer, Devor Jaden Rodabaugh, Samantha S Santillanes, Cecilia G Schmitt, Nicole Marie Sheets, Isabela Angelina Singleton, Riley Kyle Williams, Kersta Young and Angela V Zamarron

Rockford:     Norinne Mary Broski and Megan Rae Hoffman                                       

Shabbona:    Tate Steven Johnson, Cooper Larsen, Devin Leigh Probst and Emily Marie Rowland

Steward:      Austin Suddeth           

Sun River Terrace:   Keith Currie

Sycamore: Mallory T Beck, Sydney Kristin Blackburn, Nathan Paul Borgarding, Melanie Anne Brown, David E Buck, Teagan Robert Cabral, Leticia Diane Cardenas, Heather Frances Carlson, Celia Annemaire Carpenter, Jialing Chen, Callie M Correa, Benjamin G Cottone, Kelsy Cristina Daluga, Kaylee Ellen DuMont, Ahmed Moduther Elfaki, Anthony Enriquez, Kerina Kaley Evenson, Lauren R Fischer, Graham Christian Flieder, Hope A Fulton, Cassidy Jade Gagalski, Idalis Jordan Garcia, Kiely Louise Dimas Gilbert, Andrew Joseph Grum, Daniel Peter Hayes, Bryce Richard Hansen, Katelyn Anne Hughes, Matthew D Hunter, Taylor M Jenkins, Matthew C Lahey, Kelly Anne O'Brien, Megan Renee O'Donnell, Morgan Elizabeth Olson, Nicholas David Orkfritz, Stephany Aracely Penate, September A Perez, Karina Ponce, Matthew J Ray, Natalie Joy Schmit, Justin C Silbaugh, Taylor Joseph Smith, Aubrey Lauren Villarreal and Lucas Alexander Wagoner                                                    

Waterman: Jaeden Robert Bouma, Heather Ashley Brown, Katherine Cassidy, Autumn Rayann Johanningsmeier, Ethan Dale Johanningsmeier and Topanga R McCoy

Yorkville: Michelle M Kush

 

Related: