June 18, 2019

Kishwaukee College announces Spring 2019 Part-Time Student Honors List

Kishwaukee College is pleased to announce its Part-Time Student Honors List for Spring 2019. Over half the students at Kishwaukee College attend school part time and many of these students have responsibilities that extend far beyond the classroom, including work and family obligations.

To be eligible for this honor, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 (but less than 12) semester hours of college-level courses at Kish with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Kishwaukee College Spring 2019 Part-Time Student Honors List:

Arlington Heights:   Nicholas Martin Zyskowski

Batavia:                   Aric Jon Anderson

Belvidere:                Pamela A Hulton

Bristol:                     Sheila English

Byron:                      Jenna R Winterton

Chana:                     Victore Myers

Chicago                    Priscilla M Wise

Chicago Heights:      Kevin G Lozano

Clare:                       Evyn K McCoy

Cortland:                  Alicia D Balli, Elaxus Haas, Jade S Kleckner, Jessica A Long, Catherine Brittany Luna, Meijiao Lyons, Brittany Melton, Abbygail J Oberg, Parker J Rowland, Terri Lynn Wheeler

Creston:                   Don Scott Unger

Davis Junction:         Veousha M Houghton, Amber Kittoe, Sierrah Krystine Lampson, Christa C Mozdzien

DeKalb:                    Christina Nichole Antonio, Carmen C Arias, Grecia Avalos, Cynthia Alexandria Baez, Stephanie Ann Basile, Hannah G Batiste, Grace Mary Bauling, John H Bennett, Amber Katherine Bowen, Amber R Boyd, Heather Lynn Brasuell, Scott T Brown, Rebecca Brucks, Jairo Ivan Camaro, Imani U Chandler, Erick D Chester, Michael Cho, Olivia M Clausen, Jacob Costliow, Jennifer Ann Cutshall, Tyler Dittoe, Dylan M Doyle, Richard Carl Dreier, Waad K Elgosbi, Muaad Khalifa Elgosbi, Grace Lydia Flemming, David Scott Flowers, Jessica Maricela Gamez Quintero, Hannah R Gardner, Ethan S Graves, Calvert B Griffin Jr, William M Hall, Kendall J Hampton, Abdelwadood Omer-Ibraha Hassan, Tina R Heffernan, Brittany Nicole Heldt, Yesenia Hernandez, Jessica Holuj, Finn A Hostetler, Douglas Durand Johnson, Michael D Johnson-Kueny, Colton Daniel Kammes, Tara V Keen, Susan M Kinsey, Kelly Ann Kohley, Courtney P Lange, Katia Lizbeth Leon, James W Lindloff, Devon Timothy Lovings, Dillon Richard Lynch, Xica A McClain, Michael James McNally, Ada Mayrel Mendez, Alina Ann Mohr, Dakota Michael Montavon, Juliza Murillo, Isabel Blythe Myers-Miller, Dawn L Nelson, Madelyn Louise Overton, Jo Jon Plenger-Schulz, Savannah Price, Edith Michelle Reynolds, Adrian I Ruiz, Audra E Scott, Karen M Seibert, Charlotte I Smolla, Jessica S Snow, Matt J Soltow, Whitney N Sprague, Thomas William Stich, Hannah Christina Sutter, Travis John Swanson, Krysta Marie Tanner, Adam Paul Tumminaro, Nicole E Tungol, Brandy R Turner, Brianna Lauren Walker, Jeffery James Wallin, Chloe Christine Wester, Leslie Wilcher, Craig Richard Wilson

Elgin:                        Carson R Garcia, Ryan J Hresil, Preeti Patel

Esmond:                   Kieran Andrew Ward

Forreston:                Brittan Christian Devries

Geneva:                   Annonciate Hakizimana

Genoa                      Lisa M Baird, Katie Lee Barrett, Anton Barton, Natalie Bode, Emily R Carpino, Lauren Taylor Chriss, Kayleigh R Engles, Jetta Lynn Golembiewski, Maclin John Lettieri, Cassidy Mae Loft, Patricia M Mendoza, Nathan Jeffrey Nesler, Jessica L Ocelotl, Rachel Rose Peneschi, Benjamin Reams, Chase Evan Rogers, Kurt N Schmicker, Colin William Seisser, Ashley Allene Shearer, Olivia Caroline Simmons, Jennah N Smith, J Springer, Stephanie Tasso, Nicolas Christopher Uecker, Hunter Zweifel,

Kings:                       Sarah K Kanas, Hannah Glendolyn Luxton

Kingston:                  Martin Robert Hernandez, Miranda Grace Nelson, Megan Blake Renwick, Samantha M Rodway, Joann P Wille

Kirkland:                  Jaceton Jacob Clark, Megan Doles, Joseph Adam Duncan, Alanna Rose Sterling, Ashley Morgan Tamraz

Lee:                          Jilliann Kate Headley, Tanner Lutz, Jade Renee Milostan, Richard P Ragan, Thomas Michael Rissman

Lindenwood:            Heidi J Larmon

Lockport:                  Jacob Russel R Artist

Machesney Park:     Cole A Damon

Malta:                      Haley J Bruno, Irisa Joy Hescott, Brandon A Johnson, Skyler Breann Kaelin, Mitchel Stanley Meares, Abigail G Taylor, Steffan Christopher Wurtz

Maple Park:             Kimberly A Hendry, Cathy M Walker, Alan J Webb

Marengo:                 Christian D Resenbeck

Mount Morris:         MyKenzie Leigh Beitel, Christine Ann Russell

Oregon:                   Ericka Biekert, Tyler Austin Burke, Hannah Mae Donaldson, Clare E Foust, Trinity Ann Ingalls, Teresa Jo Jacobsen, Allison N Weber

Ottawa:                   Jason Lee Golaszewski

Palatine:                  Carlos Nova

Paw Paw:                 Anthony Micheal Castaldo

Peru:                        Katherine C Hoffman

Rochelle:                  Carley A Ackland, Celeste I Almaraz, Stephanie Paola Arevalo, William Barnes, Sara Elizabeth Bell, Samantha R. Belmonte, Vanessa Belmonte, Hannah Leigh Broome, Adriana Cagle, Holly A Crisp, John T Crystal, Shannon N Fore, Komla W Gati, Corin Nicole Gonzales, Deandra E Granna, Stephanie N Hardcastle, Tiffany L Hardcastle, Katee Elise Hendrickson, Lisset Guadalupe Hernandez, Alex D Holt, Sarah Danielle Krause, Cass Larue, Amanda J Lee, Alexandra Magana, Juan Alberto Martinez, Justina K Merritt, Emily Rose Miller, Bartt N Milligan, Jaimie M Mohler, Mark B Pearson, Valerie M Perkins, Benjamin James Pflipsen, Devor Jaden Rodabaugh, Jake E Rodriguez, Jacob A Roushia, Pablo Sanchez, Humberto Vasquez, Jason Walsh, Kersta Young

Rockford:                 Tracy Davila, Ashlynn M Tinsley

Saint Charles:          Ryan Thomas Pashkus

Shabbona:                Carie Ann Peters, Kimberly L Rotella, Halee Tyszka

Streamwood:           Edgar Alonso Chavez

Sugar Grove:            Hongbo Cui

Sycamore:                Lilian Njeri Baiyu, Chelsey Jean Bjelland, Sydney Kristin Blackburn, Carolyn A Blanken, Morgan Paige Brons, David E Buck, Taylor M Correa, Paul Joseph Cronin, Sarah Davis, Tyler Eugene Dodson, Ronald L Edwards Jr, Stephanie Gonzalez Romero, Benjamin E Hanley, Chloe T Henning, Tyler N Hill, Joseph Anthony Howerton, Ryan M Krzykowki, Sarah M McAnally, Steven William McCall, Douglas Ethan McClain, Tiffany C Norfleet, Keegan Richard O'Donnell, Alexis H Orkfritz, Armin Pashaeimofrad, Daniel Gregory Paul, Dante Perea-Morales, Miranda N Perri, Karina Ponce, Timothy J Riley, Thomas Edward Sauber, Jill N Schneider, Cerenthia L Seales, Stacy Anne Sroka, Danika R Thibault, Kieran L Van Vliet, Joshua Adam Wilkin, Timothy Wayne Wilkin, Deanna R Zimmerman, Felicia Napolitano

Waterman:              Jacklyn Katherine Bouma, Andrea Michelle Carmona

Yuma:                      Abraham G Rodriguez

Related: