January 7, 2020

Kishwaukee College announces Fall 2019 Deans List

The Office of Student Services at Kishwaukee College has announced the students named to the Fall 2019 Dean’s List. To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kishwaukee College with a semester grade point average of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official Fall 2019 Dean’s List:

Ashton: Christopher Matthew Holden

Aurora: Jose Bryant Ibarra

Belvidere: Chase Lee Nance and Anthony Thurnau

Byron: Dawson Leonard Christian, Madison P Rudsinski and Jenna R Winterton

Capron: Amanda Jo Jade Marshall                                                                         

Cortland: Sara Rose Dial, Diellza Elmazi, Melissa E Korzi, Kayley Lauren Mahumed, Michael Jacob Maveus, Mya Cecelia Millard, Raina Lucille Sands, Kendall Paige Sypien and Terri Lynn Wheeler                                     

Crystal Lake: Gwen E Waterson

DeKalb: Adriana Aumann-Weyenberg, Joseph Raphael Balbuena, Andrew Scott Brower, Cooper L Carlson, Emiley Anne Chimner, Olivia M Clausen, Helene Marie Collin, Betsy Christian Cooper, Derrick L Dailey, Matthew Patrick Diedrich, Abigail Joanne Diehl, Taylor Dunaway, Emily Joy Eder, Muaad Khalifa Elgosbi, Elaina Julia Erickson, Reynaldo Espino, Jeffrey M Fleming, Jose Angel Flores, Ladjion A Funches, Margaret Elizabeth Gannon, Jacob Gluhovski, Victoria Rose Goluszka, Monique Sherri Griggs, Jacob G Hanson, William F Hart, Adam D Hatton, Uriah Lakina Hegwood, Johnathan Louis Hillier, Tristan L Jensen, Meghan Kathleen Johnson, Dayne Austin Johnson, Michael D Johnson-Kueny, Emily Marie Jovanovich, Cole Patrick Kelly, Ashley E Kelly, Dennysha Kizer, Rosemary Komes, Lauren Olivia Kunke, Angeline Kathryn Lanza, Joseph J Laskowski, Dylan Matthew Lewis, Corbin William Madden, Veronica Marie Mata, Avery Elizabeth Mertz, Dakota Michael Montavon, Arianna R Moore, Francia Morales Diaz, Taylor A Morrow, Crystal Lynn Moser, Thomas Jack Mullis, Andrew D Murphy, Kelly Rachel Nelson, Adalynne Marie Norman, Glorie Anne OConnell, Ayodele Adebisi Oroye, Ian Scot Petersen, Emily B Pickeral, Isabella R Pinckney, Lyric Isis Pugh, Inamur Rab, Brittney Renee Reed, Dulce Yasmin Resendiz, Rebekah Lynn Reynolds, Evan David Rickert, Katherine Laurel Sherman, Phillip A Skokowski, Melissa M Stone, Hannah Christina Sutter, Abigail M Taylor, Mallory J Thies, Andrew J Tyner, Sreypich Un, Israel V Villegas Hernandez, Krystal B Webber, Ethen D Wetzel, Amerald Ivenna Wheatley-Johnson, Leah Michelle Witt, Alexander E Wragg, Christopher Philip Wright and Yun Hyouk Yang

Earlville: Josef P McKee                                       

Esmond: James Edward Ward

Freeport: Sierra N Goddard and Micheal Q Harris       

Genoa: Jackson Robert Bouque, Isabella Loraine Brown, Jacob Michael Bussen, Dylan Anthony Campbell, Kelley C Creadon, Joshua M Denoma, Stephanee Dawn Marie Dries, Kayleigh R Engles, Dina M Fowler, Joshua Gahlbeck, Madelynn R Grismer, Anna Grace Hansen, Hannah M Harjung, Jesus Lara-Parra, Tyler Lawrence Leahy, Cody James Ordlock, Joely Nora Overstreet, Michael Pope, Francesco Vitangelo Raimondi, Cameron Brett Rokke, Kristyn J Ruegsegger, Olivia Caroline Simmons, Evan William Skarzynski, Joshua Thomas Stratton, Zachary Jason Uecker and Jeremiah Franklin Walton

Gurnee: Brooke Nicole Miller

Hampshire: Kaitlin Isabelle Buterbaugh

Hinckley: Aurora Mae Grivetti

Kingston: Andrew E Brening, Dorian James Gonzalez, Ethan Michael Hoffman, Ivy James Lauderdale, Brett Michael Marth, Jayme Kaelin Todd and Michelle Elizabeth Williams

Kirkland: Joseph Adam Duncan, Crystal Gonzalez, Jeffrey E Jarka, Alyssa A Landshaft and Cassidy Wynne Sterling

Lee: Joanna Nicole Farnsworth, Jade Renee Milostan, Raymond Tomas Ragan and Thomas Michael Rissman

Lindenwood: Callianne Marie Isley and Thomas S Mitchell

Machesney Park: Walter J Schmitt

Malta: Alejandra I Moore, Angela J Sietsema and John Paul Vera

Monroe Center: Shea Kaitlyn Sparrow

Montgomery: Luis Esteban Joaquin

Morrison: Brandon J Meier

Mount Morris: Autumn L Nelson           

Oregon: Ericka Biekert, Kayla Rainne Mingus, Cristina Tranchina and Sophie Charlotte West

Paw Paw: Anthony Micheal Castaldo and Joshua M Mateja

Pingree Grove: Chandler Joseph Schoenfeld

Rochelle: Carley A Ackland, Katelyn H Ackland, Ubaldo Angel Aguirre, Yaritza Bueno, Rebecca Lynn Bunger, Damesis Evelyn Carrillo, Judith Fulgencio, Lillian M Fulgencio, Komla W Gati, Jennifer M Gonzalez, Jenna Lyn Hansen, Bryant David Hernandez, Kayle Renee Johnson, Justin Julian, Jaelyn M Kammes, Hannah Lynn Lager, Mandi Faith Lamb, Ryan Patrick Mickey, Zachary G Miller, Bartt N Milligan, Brooke Taylor Myroth, Gwendolyn G Papke, Katelyn M Ragan, Devor Jaden Rodabaugh, Cecilia G Schmitt, Nicole Marie Sheets, Isabela Angelina Singleton, Hannah M Tilley, Riley Kyle Williams and Angela V Zamarron

Rockford: Richard Dolan, Megan Rae Hoffman, Cullin Joseph Hultgren and Madeline Elaine Jirak

St. Charles: Davis C Dunham

Shabbona: Parker Joseph McClane, Devin Leigh Probst, Emily Marie Rowland, Miranda Lynn Stryker and Emily C Woods

Somonauk: Lee W Baumgartner

Steward: Lindsey M Miller and Austin Suddeth

Sycamore: Ryan Paul Anderson, Riley Anthony Baert, Alyssa Rachel Bigelow, Nathan Paul Borgarding, Brett Alexander Brancato, David E Buck, Natalie Nicole Calfa, Abel David Campos, Leticia Diane Cardenas, Celia Annemarie Carpenter, Kendall Colness, Taylor M Correa, Nicholas Brandon Darlak, Kaylee Ellen DuMont, Ahmed Moduther Elfaki, Emily Enriquez, Kerina Kaley Evenson, Graham Christian Flieder, Cassidy Jade Gagalski, Idalis Jordan Garcia, Bryce Richard Hansen, Andreanna Michelle Hub, Emilee N Jackson, Jennifer Ray Joiner, Nicolas Robert Jonard, Grace C Martin, Lilian Njeri Ndicu, Morgan Elizabeth Olson, Stephany Aracely Penate, Karina Ponce, Andrew T Quinn, Natalie Joy Schmit, Taylor Joseph Smith, Alec Enrique Torres, Eric Tronc, Lucas Alexander Wagoner, Jennifer M Wells and Shayne O Zientek                                 

Waterman: Declan Charles Booker, Andrea Michelle Carmona, Madison L Gilbreth and Topanga R McCoy

Related: