January 4, 2019

Fall 2018 Deans LIst

The Office of Student Services at Kishwaukee College has announced the students named to the Fall 2018 Deans List.

To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kishwaukee College with a semester GPA (grade point average) of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official Fall 2018 Dean’s List:

Alsip:  Matthew Moruzzi

Amboy:  Drake Darrin Barlow

Belvidere:  Pamela A Hulton, Noah Thomas Williams

Bolingbrook:  Bernard Appiah Anane

Byron:  Madison P Rudsinski

Chana:  Jonah David Allen Anderson, Amy L Cox, Mallory Grace Ponto

Cherry Valley:  Brandon Glinski

Chicago:  Colin Dougherty

Chicago Heights:  Kevin G Lozano

Clare:   Lori G Drake

Cortland:  Alicia D Balli, Callie Irene Borden, Charles R Gatbunton, Sara J Kennedy, Serene S Labadi, Jessica A Long, Felipe Moreno, Amanda Faith Powers,  Landon Rosenik, Parker J Rowland

Creston:  Ashley M Kerns, Frantzcesca M Vardman

DeKalb:  Alea Jade Akers, Bradley Joseph Allen, Adriana Aumann-Weyenberg, Marlene  Barragan, Lolade  Bello, Angel A Beltran, Gabrielle Bogolin, Taylor Brinker,  Sandra A Brown,  Cooper L Carlson,  Olivia M Clausen, Shaylee Marie Clow, Helene Marie Collin, Betsy Christian Cooper, Grace T Diedrich, Zachary Robert Dresch, Nicholas Alexander Droste, Taylor Dunaway,  Dimitri F Duverger, Eddith Encho Endack Eyanyeh, Reynaldo  Espino, Lanee R Faivre, Jeffrey M Fleming,  Logan Charles Freeman, Dustin A Fultz, Micaela Garcia, Calvert B Griffin Jr,  Rachel M Guerrero, Kendall J Hampton, Jacob G Hanson, Dustin Adam Hayes, Jessica Holuj, Mark W Hoppenworth, Finn A Hostetler, Tristan L Jensen, Meghan Kathleen Johnson, Emily Marie Jovanovich, Chizuru  Kamiuttanai, Dennysha  Kizer, Maj  Kravos, Hayley  Krull, Alison M Labee,  Brianna Balli Lawson, James W Lindloff, Sarah  Long, Hannah N Lovett, Chloe Kathryn Lucas,  Jonh Anthony E Macario, Jackson G Marbutt, Joselyn Marquez, Abby Dianne Masters, Sarah M Meyer, Nailah S Mobley, Taylor A Morrow, Michaela N Mosolino, Sibhan I Murphy-Faulkner,  Adalynne Marie Norman, Julianna Orellana, Lisa M Ortegel, Marquise Phipps, McKenna B Poff,  Ataur Rab, Inamur Rab, Dulce Yasmin Resendiz, Rebekah Lynn Reynolds, Emma F Rourke,  Trevor Scott Ryan, Taelor N Schmitz, Nicholas P Shay, Katherine Laurel Sherman, Ruby  Shrestha, Amber R Siwe, Matthew D Slouka, Lily Catherine Smith-Riel, Larisa M Smits,  Olasubomi Solomon, Matt J Soltow, Joshua L Starr, Melissa M Stone, Aisha Tanaka, Mallory J Thies, Reagan L Todd, Aaron R Tracy, Gabriela Angelina Troconiz Villasmil, Nicole E Tungol,  Brianna Lauren Walker, James Edward Ward, Albert Salvatore Warnaar, Katarina Margaret West, Ethen D Wetzel, Alexander C Wisdom, Julee Eileen Wolke, Amanda A Regez

Earlville:  Josef P McKee, Katelyn Gail Schilling

Elgin:  Ryan J Hresil

Esmond:  Josie M Grzywa

Genoa:  Jordan Z Bender, Jeanette R Brann, Sarah D Brown, Kelley C Creadon, Stephanee Dawn Marie Dries, Michelle Elizabeth Dutton, Noah G Engles, Dina M Fowler, Gregory  Gomez,  Jonathan J Hoffstead, Jesus Lara-Parra, Brandon James Mangum, Emerald Marie Sanders,  Nathan R Shannon, Kaitlin Elizabeth Sosnowski, Hannah Whitten

Harvard:  Derek T Cosman

Hinckley:  Jason E Bohannon

Kingston:  Amber Groebner, Chloe E Gutierrez, Nicholas John Iscra, Spencer W Mulso, Amanda Marie Ness, Jenny Denise Puckett, Thomas J Remington, Savannah R Strohacker, Catherine E Wille, Cayla R Winters, Edwin Yockey

Kirkland:  Victoria Ghisolfi Mendes Souza, Kortney Mae Jones, Kayla N Taft

Lee:  Richard P Ragan

Lindenwood:  Rachel R Goffinet, Callianne Marie Isley, Taniya Ritenour

Machesney Park:  Cole A Damon

Malta:  Alejandra I Moore, Angela J Sietsema, Noah D Smith, John Paul Vera

Marengo:  Bailey Reid Miller, Cade A Simon

Mendota:  Nina Jo Ramos, Chase Nicholas Stremlau

Morrison:  Brandon J Meier

Mount Morris:  Kyle Benjamin Lundquist, Autumn L Nelson, Bailey Rebecca Shaffer

Oregon:  Raven Brewer, Jeffrey Wayne Gracyalny, Haley M Mizner, Johnathan Gabriel Prose, Bianca E Ruchti, Maria P Tranchina, Hailey Ariana White

Paw Paw:  Lucas Charles Ekstrom, Joshua M Mateja, Bethany J Strohman

Plano:  Nicholas Tyler Schiradelly

Poplar Grove:  Ethan M Hodzic

Rochelle:  Carley A Ackland, Katelyn H Ackland, Ubaldo Angel Aguirre, Jennah E Asbury, Morgan R Baker, William Barnes, Samantha R Belmonte,  Presleigh E Belt, Timothy A Duncan, Raul  Escutia, Lillian M Fulgencio, Bryan Emmanuel Garcia, Kristen R Glavac, Jacob Adam Helfrick,  Danielle M Hurst, Jennifer N Johnson, Heather M Johnson, Justin  Julian, Colin J Kee, Karly Mae Keilman, Mason T Lamb, Cass  Larue, Amanda J Lee, Nancy Lopez Torres, Shannon M Lundgren,  Vidal R Mancilla, Daniel Walter McAnly, Bibiana Yailin Milan, Bartt N Milligan, Alejandra Nava,  Tiffany R Newman-Askins, Christine J Newman-Askins, Allison Marie Nixon, Zechariah C Norris,  Gwendolyn G Papke, Ellaine M Pontes Correia, Zachary A Prosser, Jakob James Quincer, Jose Manuel Salinas, Pablo Sanchez, Cecilia G Schmitt, Nicole A Tepinski, Colen James Turner,  Miriam  Ugalde Hernandez, Humberto  Vasquez, Kersta  Young, Angela V Zamarron

Rockford:  Omar R Abed Alfattah, Richard Dolan, Ulysses Vallejo, Andre Vallejo, Anne Von Arx

Saint Charles:  Ryan Thomas Pashkus

Shabbona:  Jacob P Dodd,  Parker Joseph McClane,  Devin Leigh Probst,  Emily M Rowland,  Olin Wesley Simpson,  Miranda Lynn Stryker

Sheridan:  Zachary A Peters

Sterling:  Jonathan Keith Landis

Steward:  Gabriella  Erickson,  Caleb  Gould,  Lindsey M Miller,  Austin  Suddeth

Streamwood:  Keith  Shank

Sycamore:  Megan  Antos,  Riley Anthony Baert,  Adam  Brown,  Maxwell Joseph Buck,  Michael  Burdi,  Natalie Nicole Calfa,  Levee G Callahan,  Travis L Catalina,  Taylor M Correa,  Callie M Correa,  Benjamin G Cottone,  Morgan Marie Culton,  Alex Jordan Cuthbert,  Emily  Enriquez,  Jason lane Ericson,  Kerisa K Evenson,  Joseph Donald Fisher,  Elizabeth G Gutierrez,  Kerstin K Henke,  Andreanna Michelle Hub,  Madeline Christine Humm,  Emilee N Jackson,  Madeline Elizabeth James,  Nicolas Robert Jonard,  Lindsey  Kwidzinski,  Grace C Martin,  Sarah M McAnally,  Essie R McMahon,  Thomas S Mitchell,  Chase Lee Nance,  Morgan Elizabeth Olson,  Dante  Perea-Morales,  September A Perez,  Quinten Charles Petit,  Meghan K Pinter,  Sandra P Ragsdale,  Monseratt A Renteria,  Victoria Paige Ruud,  Allison G Schmidt,  Justin C Silbaugh,  Trevor M Smith,  Nathan James Staniec,  Sydney N Webster,  Lucas J Wright

Villa Park:  Ryan P Toika

Waterman:  Shawn  Agler,  Keenon E Ecker,  Madison L Gilbreth

Wood Dale: Joshua R Wierzelewski

Yorkville: Michelle  Kush

 

Related: