January 25, 2019

Fall 2018 Part-Time Student Honors List

Kishwaukee College is pleased to announce its Part-Time Student Honors List for Fall 2018. Over half the students at Kishwaukee College attend school part time and many of these students have responsibilities that extend far beyond the classroom, including work and family obligations.

To be eligible for this honor, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 (but less than 12) semester hours of college-level courses at Kish with a GPA of 3.5 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Kishwaukee College Fall 2018 Part-Time Student Honors List:

Belvidere: Rachel Pacey

Byron: Jenna R Winterton

Chana: Joseph Catalano

Chicago: Priscilla M Wise

Cortland: Elaxus Haas, Jade S Kleckner, Meijiao Lyons, Mya Cecelia Millard, Abbygail J Oberg, Andrea Serriteno, Abigail Elizabeth Shows

Creston: Don Scott Unger

Davis Junction: Amber Kittoe, Christa C Mozdzien

DeKalb: Kyle M Anderson, Samantha Lynn Anderson, Grace Mary Bauling, Sara Gabriela Bernhard, Amber R Boyd, Heather Lynn Brasuell, Kyle Carlson, Imani Chandler, Michael Cho, Tucker Code, Jacob Costliow, Jennifer Ann Cutshall, Leobardo Diaz, Tyler Dittoe, Richard Carl Dreier, Waad K Elgosbi, Muaad Khalifa Elgosbi, Kortney P Fay, Taylor A Feuling, Grace Lydia Flemming, Aaron Gant, Alan D Getty, Mykayla Taylor Gibson, Ryan L Green, Brittany Nicole Heldt, Paola Hernandez, Heidi M Hershberger, Shannon N Holbrook, Melissa M Hudson, Alyssa K Hurst, Kyle Edward Johnson, Michael D Johnson-Kueny, Colton Daniel Kammes, Tara V Keen, Shane M Kelly, Domanic Chasten Lee Kennedy, Sara Elizabeth Kidd, Kile Payton Kiesgen, Mila Kvasnicka, Riley A Latimer, Sarah K Lehan, Victoria Jo Leverton. Rebecca Linning, Cristopher Luna, Bailey Joy Lynch, Cody J Marbutt, Chandler B Mason, Savannah Leigh Mathis, Garret Thomas McCann, Timothy William McMahon, Michael James McNally, Ada Mayrel Mendez, Vianka Isabel Mercado-Corona. Grace M Mirotznik, Ernest J Mueller, Isabel Blythe Myers-Miller, Dawn L Nelson, Madelyn Louise Overton, Shauna Nicole Pielin, Jo Jon Plenger-Schulz, Devin I Pringle, Valerie Kay Rangel, Khayrta Mohamed Saleh, Audra E Scott, Robert Joseph Searls, Karen M Seibert, Gabriela  Serna, Mikayla P Simerly, Jessica S Snow, Whitney N Sprague, Audry Renee Starzyk, Elizabeth J Sweitzer, Zoe E Thompson, Steven A Thorne, Derek Tijerina, Adam Paul Tumminaro, Alec C Tworek, Heidi Kristina Veldhuis, Mary Kristin Veloz, Alyssa Marie Wagner, Steviana L Watie, Chloe Christine Wester, Leslie Wilcher, Danielle Marie Wisdom, Austen Donald Wojtasik, Nicholas A Wolf, Sean Lindsay Woodford, Keith Joseph Wray

Dixon: Patricia Ellen Bellovics, Katherine C Hoffman

Esmond: Dominic M Swanson

Geneva: Annonciate Hakizimana

Genoa: Natalie Bode, Hunter Raylawrence Busse, Edwin  Camargo, Lisa Marie Chamberlain, Lauren Taylor Chriss, Patricia Gabriela Croom, Bryan M Earley-Harrison, Kayleigh R Engles, Bryan Dale Fowler, Odalys Galarza, Matthew J McCluskey, Patricia M Mendoza, Icela Maria Mendoza, Aubrey R Schuls-Trongeau, Ashley Allene Shearer, Colin J Strader,

Hampshire: Michael Thomas Remakel

Kingston: Ekaterina D Gehringer, Martin Robert Hernandez, Miranda Grace Nelson, Megan Blake Renwick, Joann P Wille

Kirkland: Charlotte Ann Brown, Heather Bruyr, Alyssa P Cafferky, Joseph Adam Duncan, Allison M Hidalgo, Jack  Sunderlage, Joshua  Sunderlage, David A Willit

Lee: Hannah Julia Loucks, Kyle Jared Male

Lindenwood: Heidi Larmon

Loves Park: Arllisa M Engelbrecht

Machesney Park: Walter J Schmitt

Malta: Haley J Bruno, Brent Gross, Dylan Joseph Helmeid, Brandon A Johnson, Skyler Breann Kaelin, Mitchel Stanley Meares

Oregon: Ericka Biekert, Tyler Austin Burke, Nicholas Joseph Davis, Hannah Mae Donaldson, Clare E Foust, Randi R Isham, Addison L Kitzmiller, Anna M Ring, McKenna Mae Sadler, Sophie Charlotte West, Amy L Willard, Robert H Youngren

Oswego: Tiffany Adrianna Ronning

Park Forest: Shalana Jones

Paw Paw: McKaylah M Bittner

Pingree Grove: Caitlyn Jacqueline Januszewski

Plano: Tyler Dean Ament

Rochelle: Megan E Ackland, Callie M Ackland, Sara Elizabeth Bell, Maria G Belmonte, Chad M Brooks, Emily J Bunger, Brandon James Byrd, Adriana Cagle, John T Crystal, Tracy R Drobick, Emily Alexandra Engelkes, Shannon N Fore, Bilesly Garcia, Garrett M Golt, Deandra E Granna, John E Gruben, Lori  Hammelman, Stephanie N Hardcastle, Tiffany L Hardcastle, Adam Rodney Helgeson, Riley Kent Lodico, Laura Angelica Lopez, Alejandro Daniel Marquez, Katherine J Mosher, Jasmyn N Patterson, Valerie M Perkins, Patricia M Reed, Alison G Valdivieso, Jason J Walsh, Briana C Williams

Rockford: Steven Hessenius, Kari Palmer

Romeoville: Blane Michae A Gorospe

Shabbona: Tessa J Barker, Stephen L Dodd, Kimberly L Rotella

Sublette: Joyce A Papiech

Sycamore: Damian  Aguilera, Melissa Ambrozewski, Mathew John Bazzani, William Karl Becker, Chelsey Jean Bjelland, Carolyn A Blanken, Cadmium Leigh Bound, David E Buck, Teagan Robert Cabral, Kiersten  Cafin, Paul Joseph Cronin ,Tyler Eugene Dodson, Ronald L Edwards Jr., Amanda Lynn Ericson, Idalis Jordan Garcia, Xavier A Gliesman, Sydney E Goodman, Denise  Grudecki, Benjamin E Hanley, Stewart Brooks Hepker, Tyler N Hill, Alison N Kelly, Jessica R Krise, Ryan Krzykowki, Jesse H Lee, Douglas Ethan McClain, Devin Andrew Nolley, Jennifer  Noreiko, Keegan Richard O'Donnell, Miranda N Perri, Jordan M Peterson, Kayla R Puentes, Murron C Qualls, Timothy J Riley, Jacob John Stockl, Evan Marshall Swedberg, Danika R Thibault, Rebecca A Vidales, Justine E Vierig, Reann J Way, Camron E Winger, Stephanie Wisner, Meggie A Woltmann, Deanna R Zimmerman

Waterman: Breanna L Henry, Hanna A Johnson, Elizabeth Victoria Myers

 

 

Related: