What’s Happening

Daily presentations, learning, instruction and knowledge.

What's Happening!

See what is happening across campus.

Room Usage Report for 04/17/2019    Wednesday

Event Start Time Event End Time Event Description Event Room
07:00AM 08:50AM Nur227 Pediatrics IV Simulatio  B-1258
08:00AM 11:00AM Biometrics Evaluations  C-1118
09:00AM 11:00AM Loss Control Survey  C-1265
09:00AM 10:30AM DKA ECC Meeting  C-2125
10:00AM 12:00PM Brightspace Hybrid Series 5  A-1249
10:00AM 12:00PM Business Stats Computer Lab  A-1221
10:00AM 12:00PM BSU Morning Talent Show Audit  C-1121
11:00AM 05:00PM Nur227 Pediatrics IV Simulatio  B-1258
11:00AM 01:00PM Career Services Info.  C-1LOBBY
11:30AM 02:00PM YouthBuild Visit  C-1134/33
12:00PM 12:30PM KCSS Executive Committee Mtg  A-1268
01:00PM 02:00PM Direct Report Meeting  C-2125
01:00PM 01:30PM Alumni Luncheon Planning Mtg  A-1273E
01:00PM 03:00PM Saudi Arabia Uncovered Movie  C-1130
01:00PM 02:00PM EPIC Committee Mtg.  C-1121
01:30PM 02:30PM Business Office Meeting  C-2141
02:00PM 03:00PM Spectrum Club Mtg.  A-1266
02:30PM 03:30PM Advising/Counseling Staff Mtg  C-2125
04:00PM 05:00PM Nursing Info Meeting  B-1276
04:00PM 05:00PM Yoga  B-2301
04:45PM 06:00PM SHIELD Meeting  C-1121
05:00PM 09:00PM Waubonsee Driver Safety Class  C-1257
06:00PM 10:00PM EMT Make UP Class-Baert  B-1276
       

Room Usage Report for 04/18/2019 Thursday

Start Time End Time Description Room
8:00 AM 9:00 AM Tenure Track Faculty Capstone  A-1225
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Math 208 Make Up-Morgan  A-2230
8:00 AM 9:30 AM Exam-Callahan  B1277
8:00 AM 11:00 AM Biometrics Evaluations  C-1118
8:00 AM 2:00 PM ADN SNO 50 50 fund Raiser  C-1LOBBY
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Physics Lab Make-Up-Mais  C-2264
8:00 AM 10:30 AM NUR 249 - Mitchell  A-1350
8:30 AM 12:00 PM William Michels Lab  A-1249
8:45 AM 11:30 AM Make Up Class Esl  C-1207
8:45 AM 12:15 PM Make Up Hse Class  C-1209
9:00 AM 3:00 PM Westmeyer Instruction Make Up  A-1416
9:00 AM 2:00 PM Make Up Esl Class  C-1203
9:00 AM 10:00 AM Music Appreciation-Choi  B-1205
9:00 AM 11:00 AM Open Lab  C-2217
9:15 AM 12:30 PM BIO101 - Hughes  C-2202
9:30 AM 12:15 PM ENG103-5005&5006 MakeUp Class  A-1338
9:30 AM 10:45 AM HIS144 make up-McCullough  A-2225
9:30 AM 10:45 AM Marquez Make Up  B-1412
9:30 AM 3:15 PM Art100&200&201 Makeup-Halpern  B-1426
9:30 AM 1:50 PM Math Class & Exam- Ho Fung  B-2302
9:30 AM 10:45 AM Intro to Psychology Makeup  B-2305
9:30 AM 10:45 AM Intro to Business Make Up  C-1253
9:45 AM 11:00 AM Mapping Quick Tool-Funston  B-1277
10:00 AM 2:00 PM Staff and Faculty Lunch C-1261
10:00 AM 11:00 AM what Is a Program of Study?  C-1265
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Trio Team Building  C-2125
10:00 AM 11:00 AM marketing camera instruction  A-1228
10:30 AM 12:50 PM Diesel Power - Engel  E-132
11:00 AM 12:00 PM HLC Site Visit Preparation  A-1225
11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lifespan  B-1274 B-1275
11:00 AM 1:50 PM MATH098 Make up-Morgan  B-2307
11:00 AM 1:30 PM Make-up Class BIO 258  C-2215
11:30AM 04:30PM ATI Meeting/Simulation Web  B-1276
12:30 PM 1:45 PM ENG 103 5002 Makeup-Navarro  A-1338
12:30 PM 1:45 PM HIS 249 make up- McCullough  A-2225
12:30 PM 1:45 PM Social Psychology Makeup  B-2305
12:30 PM 3:00 PM Build Chicago Visit  C-1134/33
12:30 PM 3:30 PM Murdaugh Make-Up Lab  C-2258
1:00 PM 4:00 PM Kc Forklift Operation Safety  C-1207
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Direct Report Meeting  C-2125
1:00 PM 2:00 PM ENG Dept Mtg. - West  B-1408
2:00 PM 3:15 PM Makeup Class - Wolf  A-1339
2:00 PM 3:30 PM MATH 229 Makeup-Morgan  B-2302
2:00 PM 4:00 PM Projects Accounting Ellucian  C-2126
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Loan Entrance Counseling  C-2141
3:40 PM 6:00 PM Diesel Power - Engel  E-132
6:00 PM 10:00 PM Paramedic Class Make Up Day  B-1201
6:00 PM 9:00 PM Sterile Processing Technician  B-1274
6:00 PM 10:00 PM EMT Make Up Class&Exam Baert  B-1277
6:00 PM 9:00 PM Dental Asst Program-Gallagher  B-1300
6:00 PM 7:50 PM Mat 208-5004 Class  B-2307
6:00 PM 9:00 PM Pharmacy Technician Program  C-1251
6:00 PM 8:30 PM Phlebotomy  C-2202
6:00 PM 8:30 PM Phlebotomy Make Up  C-2214
6:00 PM 9:45 PM Veterinary Assistant Program  C-2251
6:15 PM 9:00 PM Diesel Power - Engel  E-132
6:30PM 8:30PM Women's Recruit Signing Day B1400 LG
6:45 PM 8:15 PM Make Up Class  C-1207 C-1209
       

Room Usage Report for 04/22/2019    Monday

Event Start Time Event End Time Event Description Event Room
07:00AM 05:30PM Higher Learning Commission Mtg  C-1134/33
08:00AM 04:30PM Higher Learning Commission Mtg  A-1225
01:00PM 02:00PM Financial Literacy Family Feud  C-1130
01:00PM 01:50PM Well Pump Panel Bid Opening  C-2141
01:50PM 02:20PM Set Rm IN Rectangle for 25  C-1257
02:00PM 03:00PM Trio Staff Meeting  C-2125
02:00PM 03:00PM Loan Entrance Counseling  C-2141
02:30PM 05:30PM Higher Learning Commission Mtg  C-1257
04:00PM 05:00PM Eco Club Mtg.  C-1121
05:30PM 08:30PM DCFS Regional Forum  A-1225
05:30PM 05:50PM Reset Rm TO Classroom  C-1257
05:31PM 09:00PM Keep Rm SET Up  C-1134/33
       

Room Usage Report for 04/23/2019    Tuesday

Event Start Time Event End Time Event Description Event Room
06:00AM 07:30AM Clean Rm FOR HLC  A-1225
07:00AM 05:30PM Higher Learning Commission Mtg  C-1134/33
08:00AM 12:00PM Higher Learning Commission Mtg  A-1225
10:00AM 02:00PM Healthcare Recruitment Fair10t  B-2LB
09:30AM 02:30PM Break Rm FOR Employers  B-1234
10:00AM 01:00PM Roosevelt Univ. Visit  C-1LOBBY
11:30AM 02:30PM Trio Tutoring  C-2125
12:30PM 01:30PM Online Learning Committee Mtg.  A-1221
12:30PM 01:30PM Table Top Gaming Club  C-1121
01:00PM 03:00PM Spring Bags Tournament GYM
01:00PM 03:00PM Spring Bags Tournament C-1130
02:30PM 03:30PM KCEA Meeting  A-1225
04:30PM 06:30PM Esports and Gaming Club  C-1124
05:30PM 08:30PM DCFS Regional Forum  A-1225
06:30PM 08:30PM Basic Computer Class  A-1350
       

Room Usage Report for 04/24/2019    Wednesday

 
Event Start Time Event End Time Event Description Event Room
07:30AM 03:00PM Prairie Cat Lactation Rm  A-1235
09:00AM 03:00PM Prairiecat Delegates Assembly  A-1273EW
09:00AM 03:00PM Prairiecat Delegates Assembly  A-1273EW
09:30AM 11:00AM Dialogues  A-1224
10:00AM 01:00PM Eastern Illinois Univ. Visit  C-1LOBBY
10:00AM 12:00PM Business Stats Computer Lab  A-1221
10:00AM 11:00AM Loan Entrance Counseling  C-2141
10:00AM 01:00PM Aurora University Visit  C-1LOBBY
12:00PM 02:30PM Rockford East Hs Visit  C-1133/34
12:30PM 02:30PM ACC/BUS/MM Advisory Committee  C-1121
12:30PM 03:30PM Spectrium Club Tie-Dye Fundrai  C-1LOBBY
12:30PM 02:00PM Rochelle Middle School Visit  A-1225
01:00PM 02:00PM Direct Report Meeting  C-2125
01:00PM 03:00PM Prairiecat Resource Share Mtg.  A-1228
02:00PM 03:00PM Advising/Counseling Staff Mtg  C-2125
02:00PM 03:00PM Spectrum Club Mtg.  A-1266
       

Room Usage Report for 04/25/2019    Thursday

Event Start Time Event End Time Event Description Event Room
11:00AM 02:00PM One Stop  A-1345
08:00AM 02:00PM One Stop  C-1134/33
10:00AM 11:00AM Private Voice Lessons  B-1205
10:00AM 01:00PM Devry University Visit  C-1LOBBY
10:30AM 02:30PM Spectrum Club Tie-Dye Fundrais  C-1LOBBY
11:30AM 12:30PM New Leaders Forum  A-1222/68
11:00AM 02:00PM Alternate Computer Lab  A-1350
01:00PM 03:00PM International Topic Movie  C-1130
02:00PM 03:00PM FY19 Curriculum Committee  A-1247
02:00PM 03:00PM GSD Committee Meeting  A-1228
02:00PM 04:00PM Private Voice Lessons  B-1205
02:30PM 03:30PM Assessment Committee  C-1121
03:00PM 09:00PM Table Tennis Practice  C-1LOBBY
06:00PM 07:30PM Manufacturing&techn Advisory  A-1247
06:00PM 08:00PM BSU Dress Rehearsal Talent  B-1205
       

Room Usage Report for 04/26/2019    Friday

Event Start Time Event End Time Event Description Event Room
08:00AM 02:00PM One Stop  A-1345
08:00AM 02:00PM One Stop  C-1134/33
08:00AM 04:00PM ICAR Class  B-1405
08:45AM 02:00PM Kec National Guard Present  A-1224
09:00AM 10:30AM Stu Serv Monthly Mtg  C-1121
09:30AM 10:00AM Conference Center Wkly Mtg  A-1228
11:00AM 12:00PM It Staff Meeting  A-1228
11:00AM 02:00PM Alternate Computer Lab  A-1350
01:00PM 02:00PM Great Decisions  C-2125
02:00PM 05:00PM Girl Scouts Set Up  A-1273EW A-2LB
       

Room Usage Report for 04/27/2019    Saturday

Event Start Time Event End Time Event Description Event Room
07:30AM 02:00PM Girl Scouts of Northern Il (h)  A-1225 
07:30AM 02:00PM Girl Scouts of Northern Il  A-1268
07:30AM 02:00PM Girl Scouts of Northern Il  A-1273EW
07:30AM 02:00PM Girl Scouts of Northern Il  A-2LB
07:30AM 02:00PM Girl Scouts of Northern Il  A-1224
08:00AM 02:00PM Girl Scouts of Northern Il  A-1224
08:00AM 04:00PM ICAR Class  B-1405
09:00AM 04:00PM King of the Cornfields Tourn  C-1131
09:00AM 04:00PM King of the Cornfields Tourn C-1134
09:00AM 04:00PM King of the Cornfields Tourn C-1242
09:00AM 01:00PM ART 223&224 Class Makeup  B-1415
       
       
       

Room Usage Report for 04/29/2019    Monday

Event Start Time Event End Time Event Description Event Room
07:00AM 05:00PM Nur 227 Competency Exams  B-1258
07:30AM 05:00PM NUR226 SIM 2 Practice JC  B-1252
08:00AM 03:30PM NUR226 SIM2 Prep JC  B-1234
09:00AM 05:00PM Nur226 Sim2 Debriefing Jc  B-1224
12:00PM 02:00PM Brightspace Hybrid Series 7  A-1249
02:00PM 03:00PM Trio Staff Meeting  C-2125
02:30PM 04:30PM Oer Webinar  C-1265
02:30PM 04:00PM ADA Webinar  B-1201
04:00PM 05:00PM ECO Club Meetings  C-1133
06:30PM 07:30PM EMSA Orientation  A-1225