Student Services

July 7, 2020

Kishwaukee College is pleased to announce its Part-Time Student Honors List for Spring 2020. Over half the students at Kishwaukee College attend school part time and many of these students have responsibilities that extend far beyond the classroom, including work and family obligations.

To be eligible for this honor, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 (but less than 12) semester hours of college-level courses at Kish with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Kishwaukee College Spring 2020 Part-Time Student Honors List:

Alsip: Matthew E Moruzzi

Amboy: Drake Darrin Barlow

Aurora: Anthony Patino

Byron: Victore Myers and Alexis Marie Trank                                         

Chana: Jonah David Allen Anderson           

Chicago: Colin Dougherty                                         

Clare: Austin Carl Bunge and Tyler A Drake                                         

Cortland: Haley Marie Balaja, Kelly Nicole Benjamin, Jennifer Cordero, Theodore Michael DeForge, Martha Ruth Eschbach, Jenrry Garcia, Lisa Lynn Guzinski, Sara J Kennedy, Melissa E Korzi, Jessica A Long, Felipe Moreno, Abbygail J Oberg and Lydia Ruth Shotton                                                                

Davis Junction: Veousha M Houghton and Amber L Kittoe           

DeKalb: Alexander Ainoo, Sarah Marie Aves, Jaime Leigh Bankert, Chelsea Jade Banks, Madeline Faye Barnes, Katie Lee Barrett, Nathan L Baylen, John H Bennett, Jonathan Cole Bettner, Destiny Lee Bons, Taylor Brinker, Earnell Rahim Brown, Dominic Victor Buckner, Amber R Boyd, Nathan Edward Campbell, Michael D Cho, Desiree Cook, Chad Ryan Crowe, Anita M Dean, Craig Ewan Decker, Abigail Doherty, Richard Carl Dreier, Waad K Elgosbi, Matthew Enriquez, Taylor Paige Erker, Reynaldo Espino, Armando P Espinoza, Robert Michael Frazier, Tiffany Nicole Frazier, Ryan Patrick Carroll Frye, Pedro Guzman, Michele Louisa Halverson, Taryn Leeann Harness-Kemp, Theresa N Harrison, Shatece Nadine Haynes, Megan E Hauman, Tina R Heffernan, Joshua T Heinlein, Lucas Paul Hendley, Michelle Hernandez, Elizabeth Carol Hill, Birley Johnson, Kyle Edward Johnson, Mary Jeanne Johnson, Brittany Moche Jones, Morgan Lynn Karolus, Tara V Keen, Kelsey J Kinne, Brittany A King, Susan M Kinsey, Katelyn Marie Kovacs, Jose E Lara Del Rio, Nicholas Lisa, Samuel T Lepien, Caleb J Lisle, Kathy J Lothson, Devon Timothy Lovings, Kevin Danor Maldonado, Victor Morales Marroquin, Madelyn Rose McCarthy, Summer Lynn McFalls, Rocio Mendez, Debrah Anne Meyers, Larry D Miller, Austin J Modlin, Mohamed A Mohamed, Michaela N Mosolino, Ernest J Mueller, Cristina Munoz, Mohammad Mustafa, Dawn L Nelson, Amen Onaghama, Jennifer Kathryn Orzechowski, William Spicer Paquette, Marquise Phipps, Hailey Alexandra Ramirez, Amber Dawn Roberts, Jonathan Adan Rodriguez, Colby Allen Royer, Cristhian Josue Sanchez, Casandra Sandoval, Sarah Margaret Seibert, Rachael Ann Schwartz, Regina Candice Shaw, Christopher M Sherman, Mikayla P Simerly, Dillion Kyle Skinner, Jessica M Sky, Alivia M Spellious, Whitney N Sprague, Elisabeth V Statler, David Sutter, Andrew Michael Swift, Abigail M Taylor, Miriam Tellez-Soto, Traiscey Maccenzey Tolbert, Mallory J Thies, Keaira Myshell Infinity Thomas, Kristen M Trutt, Michaela G Tworek, Lisa Vogel, Antoine L Washington, Katarina Margaret West, Michael Weydert, Madisyn Rose Wilbur, Lachanda Williams, Phillip Thomas Winiecki, Yun Hyouk Yang and Kyle J Young

Dixon: Cassandra E Hintz                                         

Elburn: Joseph Daniel Brazee and Duncan Buchanan Curry

Elgin: Ryan J Hresil                                         

Freeport: Sierra N Goddard                                          

Genoa: Rebecca Ann Baert, Chyanne R Beach, Jordan Z Bender, Lisa Ann Carroll, Veronica Mary Cieslica, Kerri A Collins, Alyssa P Cotham, Kimberly Renee Dennis, Kaylee Loy Helena Dries, Kayleigh R Engles, Hanna G Fiorini, Chloe Marie Gallagher, Madeline Jin Hill, Zachary Reese Kaiser, Brianna Marie Keegan, Brandon Joseph Linskey, Timothy Edwin Maynard, Lily Marie McPherson, Alison Jeanne Rahn, Nathan R Shannon, Morgan Nichole Siers, Olivia Caroline Simmons, Owen Alexander Simmons, Kaitlin Elizabeth Sosnowski, Brittany Ann Stiles, Anna Christine Walter, William Buckley Whitten, Rafael A Zamarripa Puentes and Kalvin Zimmerman

Hampshire: John Paul Rohs                                         

Harvard: Derek T Cosman

Hillcrest: Justin Lee Kaecker

Hinckley: Katherine Ana Lazar                                  

Kingston: Miranda Grace Nelson and Olivia Svoboda

Kirkland: Caleb D Badgley, Sarah L Lyons, Samantha J Piper and Cory Lynn Rylko                                   

Lee: Audrey Elizabeth Hulthen, Thomas Michael Rissman and Thomas Clair Wheeler                                         

Lindenwood: Karyssa Morgan Dale, Carley Marie McMurray, Thomas S Mitchell and Alyssa A Nelson  

Loves Park: Lakeia V Knight                                         

Malta: Kate C Busch-Lindstrom, Carly Faivre, Heidi Ann Hartwig, Chelsea N Nye, Maya Petragallo and Brianna Nicole Sherrill

Maple Park: Christiana High and Cathy M Walker

Montgomery: Zachary Robert Hartman                                                           

Oregon: Kayla Isabelle Croegaert, Chloe Ann Isley and Frances Madeline West

Paw Paw: Anthony Michael Castaldo, Ashlyn C McLaughlin and Antonio Solis                                        

Plano: Juozas Jirus

Poplar Grove: Brandon D Vangorkum                                        

Rochelle: Kyle Daniel Aldridge, Adeline Andres, Pablo Becerra, Alexis J Chappa, Amanda J Droege, Carlie Ann Elder, Hannah G Eldred, Joshua Ivan Gallinar, Edgar Daniel Garcia, Edgar Javier Garcia, Jennifer M Gonzalez, Lisset Guadalupe Hernandez, Evan Unger Horner, Giovanni Hueramo, Casey Jay Hutchinson, Salvador Ibarra, Michael F Jender, Kayle Renee Johnson, Jaelyn M Kammes, Laura Angelica Lopez, Vidal R Mancilla, Destiny Lynn McManaway, Zachary G Miller, Christina L Neale, Isaac Alexander Ochoa, Kaitlynn Marianna Ost, Katelyn M Ragan, Olivia Paige Ramos, Juanita De Los Angeles Saldana, Hadeel Sbeih, Kaylee Elena Sergeant, Courtney M South, Aliyah L Stinnett, Wesley John Sweger, Bryce Alan Thomasson, Reagan L Todd, Colen James Turner, Jonathon M West and Devyn Paige Williams

Rockford: Ricahrd Dolan and Madeline Elaine Jirak

Saint Charles: Ryan Thomas Pashkus         

Shabbona: Chad Carlson, Miranda Lynn Stryker, Elijah Josh Walley and Emily C Woods

Sheridan: Zachary A Peters

Sterling: Jonathan Keith Landis

Steward: Makenna Marie Ferrari and Stephanie K Kessel

Sycamore: Alexander R Armstrong, Amni Nijia Austin, Joan Pauline G Balongag, Chelsey Jean Bjelland, Ethan Edward Brannon, Cassidi Kay Calfa, Madisyn P Campbell, Meghan Carl, Sarah Louise Christensen, Alicia Clark, Kendall Colness, Taylor M Correa, Paul Joseph Cronin, Nicholas Brandon Darlak, Tyler Eugene Dodson, Melissa Christine Edmunds, Angela Ferrarini, Kylie Feuerbach, Stephanie L Fisher, Ashley N Foltz, Joshua David Ford, Sawyer Kathryn Forest, Nicole Catherine Forster, Marisol Garabito, Theresa C Gin, Hannah Paige Hanks, Jeffrey Brad Hecht, Madeline Elizabeth James, Jennifer Leigh Jamison, Jackson Matthew Johnson, Nicolas Robert Jonard, Jonathan Stephen King, MaKenna Jean Klassen, Shane Michael Madeley, Paul William Meyer, Lillian M Muniz, Richard T Napier, Keegan Richard O'Donnell, Ethan L Pardilla, Meghan K Pinter, Kayla R Puentes, Murron C Qualls, Wesley Anne Read, Jessica Elizabeth Marie Rhodes, Riley Michael Runowiecki, Kevin Andrew Schmidt, Val A Schnurr-Trebe, Audrey Elaine Shipley, Jonathon Siuda, Nathan James Staniec, Nicholas Stockl, Jacob John Stockl, Danika R Thibault, Andrew Stewart Thompson, Kelly M Vanderheyden, Oliver Villian and Jennifer M Wells

Waterman: Declan Charles Booker, Andrea Michelle Carmona, Hanna A Johnson, Heather Lynn McCoy, Robert Paul McCoy, Elizabeth Victoria Myers, Skylar Marisol Pina and Kyla Rachas

Wood Dale: Joshua R Wierzelewski

Yorkville: Sara Elizabeth Bell

July 1, 2020

The Office of Student Services at Kishwaukee College has announced the students named to the Spring 2020 Dean’s List.

To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kishwaukee College with a semester grade point average of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official Spring 2020 Dean’s List:

Algonquin:  Melissa L Connolly

Amboy:        Karley Kay Lippens

Ashton:        Charles H Stone

Aurora:        Kari Jamison

Belvidere:    Chase Lee Nance and Anthony D Thurnau

Byron:          Madison P Rudsinski

Capron:        Amanda Jo Marshall

Chana:          Mallory Grace Ponto                                       

Chicago:       Victor Driver and Johnnie M Holden

Clare:            Jared C Bunge

Cortland:     Natalie R Baert, Callie Irene Borden, Diellza Elmazi, Gabrielle L Farrell, Kayley Lauren Mahumed, Michael Jacob Maveus, Lydia Hope Myers, Raina Lucille Sands, Haley N Snow, Kendall Paige Thornton, Terri Lynn Wheeler and Zach Matthew Wheeler

Creston:       Kaitlynn M Cook                                      

Decatur:       Darious Cole and Nephertiti A Valle      

DeKalb: Hope Johannah Akers, Sandy Aquino, Adriana Aumann-Weyenberg, Amber Katherine Bowen, Clifford Jacob Ciesielczyk, Helene Marie Collin, Madelynn Nicole Cook, Derrick L Dailey, Frank R DeLeon, Matthew Patrick Diedrich, Abigail Joanne Diehl, Amelasky Dorantes, Taylor Dunaway, Emily Joy Eder, Muaad Khalifa Elgosbi, Elaina Julia Erickson, Jeffrey M Fleming, Avery J Flores, Jose Angel Flores, Charles Davidsen Foulks, Ladjion A Funches, Margaret Elizabeth Gannon, Jacob Tyler Garland, Allen David Getty, Audrey Danielle Guio, Benjamin Scott Gustafson, Israel V Villegas Hernandez, Maria Danitza Hernandez, Ramses Garcia Hernandez, Johnathan Louis Hillier, Tyler Anthony Hoffman, Jessica Holuj, Matthew J Howard, Melissa M Hudson, Henry L Jackson, Tristan Jensen, Ava I Johnson, Dayne Austin Johnson, Kristin Anne Johnson, Meghan Kathleen Johnson, Michael D Johnson-Kueny, Emily Marie Jovanovich, Ashley E Kelly, Cole Patrick Kelly, Marissa McKenzie Klumb, Mila Kvasnicka, Angeline Kathryn Lanza, Sierra C Lira, Corbin William Madden, Tashanna Lakira Marshall, Veronica Marie Mata, Dakota Michael Montavon, Arianna R Moore, Thomas Jack Mullis, Andrew D Murphy, Kelly Rachel Nelson, Adalynne Marie Norman, Kevin P Ornias, Amanda E Ortiz-Beckett, Jenna Q Ostenburg, Ian James Palmer, Alan Pensado, Jahel Rodrigo Perea, Emily B Pickeral, McKenna B Poff, Jaime N Prieto, Inamur Rab, Brittney Renee Reed, Rebekah Lynn Reynolds, Evan David Rickert, Jacquelyn Ashley Roodhouse, Samuel D Rouw, Raphael Justino Saltigerald, Tyler Mason Scarbrough, Nicholas P Shay, Katherine Laurel Sherman, Ruby Shrestha, Kristen E Siebert, Sierra J Sietsema, Maria Shakhawat, Sofia Melody Dawn Stuppy, Hannah Christina Sutter, Jade Grace Tonozzi, Andrew J Tyner, Marshall Davis Vanderstappen, Caleb James Vejvoda, Pedro Jesus Villa, Albert Salvatore Warnaar, Ethen D Wetzel, Amerald Ivenna Wheatley-Johnson, Leslie D Wilcher, Danielle Marie Wisdom, Leah Michelle Witt and Christopher Philip Wright

Dixon:           Derek N Wildman

Earlville:       Josef P McKee

Freeport:      Michael Q Harris                    

Genoa:           Jackson Robert Bouque, Jonah Daniel Callahan, Dylan Anthony Campbell, Kelley C Creadon, Stephanee Dawn Marie Dries, Dina M Fowler, Madelynn R Grismer, Anna Grace  Hansen, Nicolas John Iscra, Chad Henry Jureczek, Faith D  Karassy, Tyler Lawrence Leahy, Hector  Mercado, Allison Kay Monino, Jose Luis Ocelotl, Sarai J Orozco, Joel Nora Overstreet, Francesco Vitangelo Raimondi, Evan William Skarzynski, Daisy Soto, Joshua Thomas Stratton and Zachary Jason Uecker                                       

Gurnee:        Brooke Nicole Miller

Hinckley:      Aurora Mae Grivetti

Kingston:     Ian Gregory Barker, Brennen Marc Denault, Dorian James Gonzalez, James William Haberstich, John Michael Haberstich, Tyler W Heinisch, Celia Andraya Huerta, Michelle Ruth Lanan, Megan Blake Renwick, Kaela D Schweiger and Jayme Kaelin Todd

Kirkland:      Joseph Adam Duncan, Crystal Gonzalez, Michelle Hernandez, Cassidy Wynne Sterling

Lee:  Joanna Nicole Farnsworth, Jack M Milostan, Jade Renee Milostan, Raymond Tomas Ragan and Evelyn Witte

Lindenwood: Callianne Marie Isley

Machesney Park: Walter J Schmitt

Malta:            Madi L Bicksler, Alejandra I Moore, Angela J Sietsema, Abigail G Taylor and John Paul Vera                                     

Morrison:     Brandon J Meier        

Mount Morris: Autumn L Nelson   

Oregon:        Erika Biekert, Raven Brewer, Diana Rose Clausen, Cody Ebens, Teresa Jo Jacobsen, Kayla Rainne Mingus, Bianca E Ruchti and Cristina Tranchina                                      

Paw Paw:     Joshua M Mateja       

Peru:            Katherine C Hoffman                                       

Pingree Grove: Chandler Joseph Schoenfeld

Rochelle:      Katelyn H Ackland, Ubaldo Angel Aguirre, Jennah E Asbury, Morgan R Baker, Samantha R Belmonte, Vanessa Belmonte, Alexis Anne-Marie Bialas, Yaritza Bueno, Rebecca Lynn Bunger, Marili Cervantes, Adie Lynn Downey, Judith Fulgencio, Lillian M Fulgencio, Jasmin Galvan, Grace Tiffany Garcia, Ashley Christina Gibson, Autumn R Headon, Bryant David Hernandez, Allison M Hidalgo, Melanie Higueros,  Karly Mae Keilman, Hannah Lynn Lager, Mandi Faith Lamb, Abigail Pam Lundquist, Senice Diane Bayana Mack, Starr Avis Marie Mendoza, Bibiana Yailin Milan, Lisette Milan, Bartt M Milligan, Brooke Taylor Myroth, Alejandra Nava, Gwendolyn G Papke, Mark B Pearson, Sarah Jo Plyman, Zachary A Prosser, Jakob James Quincer, Devor Jaden Rodabaugh, Samantha S Santillanes, Cecilia G Schmitt, Nicole Marie Sheets, Isabela Angelina Singleton, Riley Kyle Williams, Kersta Young and Angela V Zamarron

Rockford:     Norinne Mary Broski and Megan Rae Hoffman                                       

Shabbona:    Tate Steven Johnson, Cooper Larsen, Devin Leigh Probst and Emily Marie Rowland

Steward:      Austin Suddeth           

Sun River Terrace:   Keith Currie

Sycamore: Mallory T Beck, Sydney Kristin Blackburn, Nathan Paul Borgarding, Melanie Anne Brown, David E Buck, Teagan Robert Cabral, Leticia Diane Cardenas, Heather Frances Carlson, Celia Annemaire Carpenter, Jialing Chen, Callie M Correa, Benjamin G Cottone, Kelsy Cristina Daluga, Kaylee Ellen DuMont, Ahmed Moduther Elfaki, Anthony Enriquez, Kerina Kaley Evenson, Lauren R Fischer, Graham Christian Flieder, Hope A Fulton, Cassidy Jade Gagalski, Idalis Jordan Garcia, Kiely Louise Dimas Gilbert, Andrew Joseph Grum, Daniel Peter Hayes, Bryce Richard Hansen, Katelyn Anne Hughes, Matthew D Hunter, Taylor M Jenkins, Matthew C Lahey, Kelly Anne O'Brien, Megan Renee O'Donnell, Morgan Elizabeth Olson, Nicholas David Orkfritz, Stephany Aracely Penate, September A Perez, Karina Ponce, Matthew J Ray, Natalie Joy Schmit, Justin C Silbaugh, Taylor Joseph Smith, Aubrey Lauren Villarreal and Lucas Alexander Wagoner                                                    

Waterman: Jaeden Robert Bouma, Heather Ashley Brown, Katherine Cassidy, Autumn Rayann Johanningsmeier, Ethan Dale Johanningsmeier and Topanga R McCoy

Yorkville: Michelle M Kush

 

June 30, 2020

Kishwaukee College announces the graduates for Spring 2020. Graduation Honors are divided into three categories based on final cumulative grade point average (GPA) on a 4.0 scale: summa cum laude indicates a cumulative GPA between 3.75-4.0; magna cum laude indicates a cumulative GPA between 3.5-3.749; and cum laude indicates a cumulative GPA between 3.25-3.499. Students who fulfill requirements for a Certificate and have a final cumulative GPA of 3.25 or higher are awarded a Certificate with Distinction. 

The graduate total for the semester is 287 students who completed a total of 293 degrees and certificates for Spring 2020.

The following students completed the requirements for graduation from Kishwaukee College:

Alsip:              Matthew E Moruzzi, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Amboy:          Kody A Schmitto, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair         

Belvidere:     Alberto A Cacique, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;

                          Chase Lee Nance, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Cum Laude 

Byron:             Madison P Rudsinski, AAS, Horticulture Floral Design, Summa Cum Laude

                          CERT, Floral Horticulture, With Distinction

Chana:            Mallory Grace Ponto, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Kylee A Williams, Associate in Science

Chicago:         Colin Dougherty, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Magna Cum Laude

                                          CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction         

Cortland:       Callie Irene Borden, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                          Jennifer Cordero, AAS, Registered Nursing

                          Associate in Science;

                          Elizabeth Eleanor Fritz, Associate in Engineering Science;

                          Kayla L Kley, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Hayley LeBouef, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Marcus S Tokpah, Associate in Arts;

                          Samantha A Wootton, Associate in Arts       

Creston:         Kaitlynn M Cook, Associate in Arts;

                          Abigail C Kerns, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude

Crystal Lake: Gwen E S Waterson, Associate in Science                   

Davis Junction: Amy Jo Barger, Associate in Arts;

                          Terron Elizabeth Gorman, Associate in Science      

DeKalb:          Alexandra Arlene Alter, Associate in Arts, PTK;

                          Lashatae Anderson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Adriana Aumann-Weyenberg, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Mya Bakken, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                          Tania P Barragan, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                          Brianna Barwick, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Taylor Brinker, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Magna Cum Laude

                                          AAS, Criminal Justice-Forensic Tech, Cum Laude;

                          Elizabeth Chileski, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Helene Marie Collin, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Abigail Doherty, Associate in Arts;

                          Taylor Dunaway, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Reynaldo Espino, AAS, Automotive Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Jeffrey M Fleming, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Jessica L Fraedrich, Associate in Science;

                          Noemi Fuentes, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Madelyn Fuller, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Ladjion A Funches, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology, With Distinction;

                          Ramses Garcia Hernandez, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                          Joseph Geidel, Associate in Science;

                          Zarina Grych, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Chazz Alex Hall-Gozum, Associate in Arts;

                          Maria Danitza Hernandez, Associate in Arts;

                          Sandra Hernandez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Tashia S Holley, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                          Matthew J Howard, Associate in Science;

                          Trenessa Joyce Howell-Edmonds, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Tristan Lynn Jensen, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Jasmine M Johnson, Associate in Arts;

                          Abigail Nicole Jovanovich, Associate in Arts;

                          Emily Marie Jovanovich, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Chizuru Kamiuttanai, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Jacob A Keck, CERT, Supervision Basics, With Distinction;

                          Tara V Keen, AAS, Registered Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Lanita L Kelley, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Rebekah Larsen, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Joseph J Laskowski, AAS, Automotive Technology;

                          Elizabeth Leon, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Samuel Todd Lepien, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Shelly Ann Levine, AAS, Administrative Professionals, Cum Laude

                                          CERT, Administrative Assistant, With Distinction;

                          Devon Timothy Lovings, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Cristopher Luna Trujillo, Associate in Arts;

                          Dillon Richard Lynch, AAS, Criminal Justice-General

                                          CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement;

                          Arianna R Moore, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Courtney Moore, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Bronwyn Morton, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Dawn L Nelson, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Cassandra Nunez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Emily Overton, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Chancie D Perkins, Associate in Science;

                          Ashley Petricig, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Marquise Phipps, AAS, Automotive Technology, Cum Laude;

                          Michael Robert Picard, Associate in Engineering Science, Cum Laude;

                          Rayanne Elizabeth Power, Associate in Science;

                          Amanda Faith Powers, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                          Inamur Rab, Associate in Engineering Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Eimy Ramirez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Samuel D Rouw, Associate in Engineering Science, Cum Laude;

                          Natalia Sanchez Alamia, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Deanna Sanders, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Maria Sandoval-Castro, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Marquita Seals, Associate in Arts;

                          Nicholas P Shay, Associate in Engineering Science, Cum Laude;

                          Katherine Laurel Sherman, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Matthew J Sroczynski, Associate in Science;

                          Angelique Strine, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Mariam Tare, Associate in Science;

                          Abigail Taylor, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Michaela G Tworek, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Marshall Davis Vanderstappen, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                          Viviana Villagomez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Lonnie Dion Watts, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;

                          Amanda M Wendt, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Amerald I Wheatley-Johnson, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Tauna A Willis, CERT, Supervision Basics, With Distinction;

                          Brooke T Wilson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                          Danielle Marie Wisdom, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Leah Michele Witt, CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center, With Distinction;

                          Alexandria Zimmer, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction

Dixon:             Cassandra E Hintz, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude;

                          Chrystal B Shuman, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair       

Earlville:        Josef P McKee, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Katelyn Gail Schilling, Associate in Science, PTK

Elgin:               Ryan J Hresil, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Summa Cum Laude

                          CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction       

Garden Prairie: Joshua J Turner, AAS, Landscape Design & Nursery          

Genoa:           Lilly Allen, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Olivia Arias, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Jeanette R Brann, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                          Cheyanne Busby, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Madison Cartee, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Kelley Christopher Creadon, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Stephanee Dawn Marie Dries, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Gregory Michael Edwards, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Magna Cum Laude, PTK

                                          CERT, Traffic Investigations, With Distinction;

                          Brooke Foley, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Hayley Foss, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Dina M Fowler, AAS, Landscape Design & Nursery, Summa Cum Laude

                                          CERT, Landscape Design/Plant ID, With Distinction

                                          CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center, With Distinction;

                          Fernando Galarza, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Kayla Hansen, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Kelly M Heuser, Associate in Science;

                          Nicholas John Iscra, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Michael Gerald Kuhn, CERT, Turf Management, With Distinction;

                          Jesus Lara-Parra, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Alexandra Leon, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                         Guadalupe Leon, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Maclin John Lettieri, Associate in Arts;

                          Cynthia Mercado, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Jose Luis Ocelotl, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology, With Distinction;

                          Madison Peters, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Alison Popyk, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Brook Pugh, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Cameron Brett Rokke, Assocate in Science, Cum Laude;

                          Kaitlin Elizabeth Sosnowski, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                          Branna Stover, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Sara Taylor, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Sarah Temes, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Zachary Jason Uecker, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude  

Harvard:        Derek T Cosman, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Reapir, With

                      Distinction                                      

Kingston:       Andrew E Brening, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                          Tyler W Heinisch, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                          Michelle Ruth Lanan, Associate in Science;

                          Leyah Langley, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Megan Blake Renwick, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Stephanie M Smith, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Olivia Svoboda, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction

Kirkland:        Madolyn Bellah, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Chloe Block, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Charlotte Ann Brown, Associate in Science;

                          Nancy L Clark, Associate in Science;

                          Megan Doles, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Jeslyn Grant, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Madison Rylko, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Chyann Simmons, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Kayla N Taft, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Laramie R Whitis, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude

                                          Associate in Science, Cum Laude

Lindenwood: Callianne Marie Isley, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Caitlin McMurray, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Carly Marie McMurray, Associate in Science;

                          Thomas S Mitchell, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Faith Elyse Roush, Associate in Science

Loves Park:   LaKeia V Knight, Associate in Science, Cum Laude         

Malta:             Kate C Busch-Lindstrom, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                           Hannah Lynn Cook, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding;

                          Alejandra I Moore, AAS, Automotive Technology, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Chelsea N Nye, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Angela J Sietsema, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Grace Taylor, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          John Paul Vera, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology, With Distinction       

Maple Park:      Kimberly A Hendry, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, With Distinction;

                          Marissa McKenzie Klumb, Associate in Science

Marengo:      Sebastian B Saucedo, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Mendota:      Chase Nicholas Stremlau, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Magna Cum Laude

                                          CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Montgomery: Zachary Robert Hartman, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair            

Morrison:      Brandon J Meier, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Magna Cum Laude

                          CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Mount Morris:            Kyle Benjamin Lundquist, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Cum Laude

                                          CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction       

Oregon:         Addison L Kitzmiller, Associate in Science, PTK;

                          Madalyn Elizabeth Klein, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Allison N Weber, Associate in Science              

Paw Paw:      Joshua Michael Mateja, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude

Paxton:          Jacqueline Miyako Grande, Associate in Science

Plano:             Juozas Jiras, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair                 

Rochelle:       Nate Askeland, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Britney Baez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Morgan R Baker, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Sara Elizabeth Bell, AAS, Registered Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Aidet Y Belmonte, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                          Alexis Ann-Marie Bialas, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                          Ashley L Boles, Associate in Science;

                          Chad M Brooks, Associate in Science;

                          Yaritza Bueno, Associate in Science;

                          Cristian Alberto Burciaga, Associate in Arts;

                          Kevin Cacique, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Alexis J Chappa, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude;

                          Sadie Lynn Downey, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, With Distinction;

                          Amanda J Droege, CERT, Application Specialist, With Distinction;

                          Joshua Ivan Gallinar, Associate in Science;

                          Arlette Garcia, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Baileigh M Howlett, Associate in Science;

                          Jaderi Ibarra, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Francisco Omar Jeronimo, Associate in Science;

                          Allison Kalata, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          James Kerfin, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;

                          Sarah Danielle Krause, Associate in Arts;

                          Maria Fernanda Macias, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Zachary Garrett Miller, Associate in Arts;

                          Bartt N Milligan, CERT, CNC Production Technician, With Distinction;

                          Ilse Molina, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Ahnisty Montgomery, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Katherine Joan Mosher, Associate in Science, Cum Laude, PTK

                                          CERT, Microcomputer Applications, With Distinction;

                          Alejandra Nava, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Jesus Nava, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;

                          Johnathan Nguyen, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Nyna M Oliver, CERT, Sustainable Horticulture, With Distinction;

                          Gwendolyn G Papke, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Zachary A Prosser, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Magna Cum Laude

                                          CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement, With Distinction;

                          Jocelyn Robles, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Aliyah L Stinnett, Associate in Science;

                          Katelyn Strenge, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Jonathon M West, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Cum Laude;

                          Maggie Williams, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Angela V Zamarron, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude      

Rockford:      Richard Dolan, AAS, Landscape Design & Nursery, Summa Cum Laude

Romeoville: Blaine Michael A Gorospe, Associate in Science

Roscoe:          Ethen D Wetzel, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude

Saint Charles: Ryan Thomas Pashkus, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction        

Shabbona:    Elizabeth May Cursio, Associate in Arts;

                          Jacqueline R Gross, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Caroline Mae Murphy, CERT, Floral Horticulture, With Distinction;

                          Carie Ann Peters, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                          Miranda Lynn Stryker, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Alexandria V Turner, AAS, Registered Nursing

Sheridan:      Amy L Noble, CERT, Administrative Assistant;

                          Zachary A Peters, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Sterling:         Jonathan Keith Landis, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Sublette:       Camryne F Pohl, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair                 

Sycamore:     Megan Antos, Associate in Science, Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Ruben Armas, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Mikaela Bishop, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude;

                          Sydney Kristin Blackburn, Associate in Science;

                          Demonte D Blalock, Associate in Arts;

                          Melanie Ann Brown, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                          Bryan Carlson, CERT, Supervision Basics, With Distinction;

                          Lauren Elizabeth Coon, Associate in Science;

                          Callie M Correa, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                          Benjamin G Cottone, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology, With Distinction;

                          Alexander Jordan Cuthbert, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                          Bradley J Dewey, CERT, Supervision Basics, With Distinction;

                          Kassandra Dix, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Jakob Hughes Dodson, Associate in Arts;

                          Ian Findley, Associate in Science;

                          Lauren Fischer, Associate in Science;

                          Tyler N Hill, AAS, Computer Information Systems, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Nicolas Robert Jonard, AAS, Automotive Technology, Summa Cum Laude;

                          MaKenna J Klassen, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Jessica R Krise, AAS, Marketing and Management;

                          Timothy Joseph Lamoureux II, Associate in Engineering Science;

                          Derek Lawrence, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Morgan Elizabeth Olson, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                          Alexis Hope Marie Orkfritz, Associate in Science;

                          Murron C Qualls, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude;

                          Jaedyn B Rager, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                          Deborah Ann Rennels, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude;

                          Haley Sandin, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Jonathon Thomas Siuda, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;

                          Jessica Dawn Thompson, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                          Kelly M Van Der Heyden, Associate in Arts;

                          Jennifer M Wells, CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement, With Distinction;

                          Kelly White, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                          Brad J Ziegler, CERT, Supervision Basics, With Distinction;

                          Shayne O Zientek, Associate in Arts     

Villa Park:      Telisha Hoover, CERT, Criminal Justice Management

Waterman:   Madison L Gilbreth, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                          Ethan Dale Johanningsmeier, Associate in Arts;

                          Hannah Clare Mathews, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                          Topanga R McCoy, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude

Wheaton:     Shayne A Kiebles, CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Winthrop Harbor:      Evan David Rickert, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Magna Cum Laude

                                                          CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

 

 

June 17, 2020

Kishwaukee College is hosting virtual registration events June 24, July 16, July 28 and August 5 for students planning to attend Kish in the fall. The virtual registration events will begin at 9:00 am and be conducted through Zoom video conferencing.

The virtual registration event is for all new incoming students to assist with technology access, academic advising and registration for the fall.  Sessions will include: setting up myKC; technology session and overview of student portal; paying for college; and academic advising. The event is scheduled to conclude at 11:00 am, with individual academic advising appointments between                 1:00 pm—4:00 pm.

“The virtual registration events are designed to help new students prepare for the fall semester. As we continue to offer support services in the virtual environment, we want to be able to support our students throughout this time as best as we can,” says Graciela Horta, Kish’s student outreach coordinator. “Attend one of the virtual registration events to learn more about Kish technology and be set for success when the fall semester begins in August. We are here for you.”

To get the most out of the virtual registration events, students are encouraged to apply to Kish prior to event. To apply, visit www.kish.edu/apply. For more information and to register for the virtual registration event, visit www.kish.edu/regevent.

April 8, 2020

Kishwaukee College opened registration for summer and fall classes. The College is making changes to ensure college remains accessible during the pandemic. Summer courses will be primarily online courses due to the current COVID-19 recommendations. Kish is planning to be fully operational this fall, with both online and face-to-face course offerings. The summer semester begins May 26 and the fall semester begins August 17.

The College has taken numerous proactive measures to ensure all students have access to an education this summer. The tuition due date for Summer 2020 classes has been extended to July 1, and students will not be dropped for non-payment. Students who register for summer classes and do not drop within the refund period will be responsible for tuition and fees. The College is waiving the $25 fee for students who enroll in a payment plan for both summer and fall. Additionally, Kish is exploring other options to ensure College remains affordable throughout the COVID-19 pandemic.

Online courses can help students earn their degree and achieve their academic goal. Along with a variety of course selections this summer, Kish offers a completely online associate degree. Summer courses can help students get closer to transfer, graduate in less time or explore a field. New students must complete a Student Information Form before registering.

To learn more about online learning at Kish, visit www.kish.edu/online. For more information about enrollment, visit www.kish.edu/getstarted or contact Student Services at onestop@kish.edu.

April 1, 2020

Kishwaukee College loaned Google Chromebooks to students on March 30 and March 31 through their Chromebook Loan Program. The College held a Chromebook drive-thru pickup for students to borrow a device while complying with the six foot social distancing recommendation. The program is in response to the College’s decision to move all instruction online with classes resuming after spring break on March 30.

“The Chromebook Loan Program is a way to make sure we are providing the resources students need to succeed,” stated Dr. Laurie Borowicz, president of Kish. “I am impressed by the quick response the campus community has had to ensure students still receive a quality education remotely.” On March 12, the College extended its spring break by a week, giving faculty and staff time to convert their courses and services to alternative online systems. The College is currently functioning fully remote until further notice.

Key personnel were on campus to distribute the Chromebooks in a drive-thru pickup outside the Conference Center. Students were sent an email last week with information on how to apply for the Chromebook Loan Program. “We currently have about 50 students who we are loaning Chromebooks to for the remainder of the semester,” said Michelle Rothmeyer, vice president of student services. “We will continue to loan them out as we are able.”

Melanie Higueros is one of the Kish students who took advantage of the Chromebook Loan Program. “We only have one computer at home and my younger siblings have to use it for their schoolwork now,” stated Higueros. “I picked my Chromebook up yesterday and it’s been awesome to have my own device to finish classes.” Higueros said it took almost three days to draft a paper on the shared family computer. Yesterday, it only took about five hours to complete the paper with her own Chromebook. She is taking 16 credit hours this semester and plans to go to law school in the future.

The Chromebooks will provide a way for students without computers to access their online resources, according to the College’s executive director of information technology, RJ McGarry. “Students will still need to have a reliable internet connection. We are working with the Kishwaukee College Foundation to help any students who need help securing a reliable connection to complete their courses,” McGarry said.  

Students in need of internet can contact the Kiswaukee College Foundation at foundation@kish.edu for assistance. For more information on the Chromebook Loan Program or on the College’s response to COVID-19, please visit www.kish.edu/covid19.  


Photo: Kishwaukee College loaned out Chromebooks on March 30 and March 31 at the College as part of their Chromebook Loan Program to provide students with the tools they need to complete their Spring 2020 coursework online. Pictured: Michelle Rothermeyer, Kish’s vice president of student services.

February 7, 2020

The voter education program Let’s Vote! is coming to Kishwaukee College in February. Let’s Vote! is designed to educate people on various aspects of the election process. The interactive event will take place in Kish’s Student Lounge (C1130) on February 12 and February 18 from 9:00 am – 12:00 pm and February 24 from 9:00 am – 2:00 pm. The event is free and open to the public. New and seasoned voters are encouraged to attend to educate themselves on the 2020 local and federal elections.

“The program came from a recognized need for voter education in the community,” says adjunct education instructor Cynthia DeSeife. “Many people including faculty, students and the student services department have been collaborating for months to ensure Let’s Vote! provides the best information and resources to help people make informed voting decisions.”

Attendees can learn in greater detail how the election process works from voter registration to casting a ballot. Various local civic groups will be in attendance including the League of Women Voters. Participants will have an opportunity to get their voter questions answered, review some of the issues and learn where to find reliable information on candidates and topics.

The event is co-sponsored by Kish’s Student Government Association (SGA). The SGA is the officially recognized student representative group at the College. Its committees are responsible for addressing the concerns of students, providing programs and services for students, chartering campus clubs and organizations and assisting these groups in achieving their goals.

Attendees are encouraged to park in lot A and enter through door 6.

For more information on Let’s Vote!, contact director of student involvement Scott Kawall at skawall@kish.edu or 815-825-9837.

January 28, 2020

Kishwaukee College is hosting Visit Day on President’s Day, Monday, February 17, for prospective students and their families. Check-in begins at 8:00 am in the Kish Conference Center with a continental breakfast and the formal program will begin at 8:30 am and end at 12:00 pm.

“It’s important to find a college that’s right for you and the best way to make that decision is by visiting campus,” said Graciela Horta, Kish’s student outreach coordinator. “Come to Kish’s Visit Day, tour our campus, talk with current students and attend a session or two. I think you’ll be surprised by how much Kish offers.”

Visit Day is a conference-style event, allowing participants to select from 2-3 different sessions for each timeslot. This flexible schedule will allow for a customized day with sessions that will most benefit individual participants.

Session topics include: Paying for College, College 101, Career Technologies Programs, TRiO Student Support Services, WIOA Youth Program, Student Activities, Athletics, Foundation Scholarships, Honors Program and Supporting Your Student for parents/guardians.

Visit Day will also include a tour of the academic divisions as well as an optional campus tour and an Information Fair. Participants are encouraged to park in lot A and enter through door 16 or 17.

Register for Visit Day at www.kish.edu/visitday. For more information on Kish’s Visit Day, contact student outreach at studentoutreach@kish.edu  or 815-825-9460.

January 27, 2020

Kishwaukee College held a ribbon cutting ceremony to celebrate the opening of the College’s new food pantry, Kody’s Cupboard, on January 22. Kody’s Cupboard has been developed to provide supplemental resources to alleviate hunger and meet basic needs for the Kish campus community. The pantry is located in the student involvement office (C1128) and is open Mondays and Tuesdays from 9:00 am – 2:00 pm.

"Kish is committed to providing supportive services for our students,” said Michelle Rothmeyer, vice president of student services. “Studies show that hunger and food insecurities prohibit students from achieving their college goals. Our students have also shared with us their concerns, which is why we decided to bring a food pantry to campus.”

Reducing barriers is an important factor in students achieving academic success. Kody’s Cupboard is one way the College is helping to combat food insecurity and hunger. The food pantry will provide free supplemental food and personal care products to the Kish campus community regardless of need. Students, including GED and ESL students, are eligible for items in the pantry.

“The Board of Trustees unanimously approved a food pantry for campus, an initiative developed by the staff and faculty. It’s one way that we take some of the stress off from going to college,” remarked Kathy Spears, board secretary. “It has been embraced by the faculty and staff at the College and we believe this resource will prove a benefit for Kishwaukee College students.”

Kody’s Cupboard is currently accepting donations of unopened, nonperishable food items, baby food and personal care products. Food donations can be dropped off at the student involvement office (C1120) on Kish campus.

Through the generosity of donors, the Kish Foundation has already contributed $1800 towards Kody’s Cupboard. Monetary donations can be made out to the Kishwaukee College Foundation and submitted to the administrative office (C2160).

For more information on giving or about Kody’s Cupboard, contact administrative assistant Madeline Sandgren at msandgren@kish.edu or 815-825-9528.


Photo: Kishwaukee College held a ribbon cutting ceremony to celebrate the opening of the College’s new food pantry, Kody’s Cupboard, on January 22. Pictured: front row, L to R: Albert Warnaar, Kish student government president; Kathy Spears, board secretary; Dr. Laurie Borowicz, Kish president; Cris Luna-Trujillo, student trustee; and Michelle Rothmeyer, vice president of student services. Back row: Kish students.

December 20, 2019

Kishwaukee College announces the graduates for Summer 2019 and Fall 2019. Graduation Honors for degrees are divided into three categories based on final cumulative grade point average (GPA) on a 4.0 scale: summa cum laude indicates a cumulative GPA between 3.75-4.0; magna cum laude indicates a cumulative GPA between 3.5-3.749; and cum laude indicates a cumulative GPA between 3.25-3.499. Students who fulfill requirements for a certificate and have a final cumulative GPA of 3.25 or higher are awarded a certificate with distinction.

The College held its Fall 2019 Commencement Ceremony for the graduates on December 14 on campus. There were 470 students who completed the requirements for degrees, certificates and credentials in their programs in Summer 2019 or Fall 2019 and were eligible to participant in the Fall 2019 commencement.

The following students completed the requirements for graduation from Kishwaukee College in Summer 2019 or Fall 2019:

Amboy:                    Joshua Adolpho Wilhelm Kant, AAS, Diesel Power Technology        

Beach Park:             Isabel Alfaro, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting        

Belvidere:               Noah T Williams, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology

Bolingbrook:           Anthony Q Lewis, Associate in Science

Bourbonnais:          James A Cox, Associate in Arts, PTK      

Byron:                      Jenna R Winterton, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude

Caledonia:               Jewlz L Rotz, Associate in Arts

Capron:                    Desiree Liz Bartlett, Associate in Arts

Carol Stream:          Cassandra A DeLaurie, AAS, Registered Nursing

Cary:                         Jaceton Jacob Clark, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Magna Cum Laude

                                 CERT, Law for Policing, With Distinction

                                 CERT, Criminal Justice Management, With Distinction

                                 CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement, With Distinction

Chana:                     Joseph Catalano, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Amy L Cox, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Kayla Naber, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Haley Renee Repass, Associate in Arts

Chicago:                   Kassidy K Hamm, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Albert Warnaar, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Malika Devonyae Williams-Graham, Associate in Arts                              

Cortland:                 Jasmine S Brown, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Rachel Ann Cloud, Associate in Science;

                                 Angel Corral, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Gabrielle L Farrell, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Jenrry Garcia, Associate in Science;

                                 Ryan J Greenlee, Associate in Science;

                                 Elaxus Haas, AAS, Registered Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Angelica Magallan, Associate in Science;

                                 Jeremy J Parenti, AAS, Registered Nursing        

Davis:                       Amanda A Regez, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK        

Davis Junction:        Alex D Holt, CERT, Basic Welding Technology, With Distinction;

                                   Christa C Mozdzien, AAS, Registered Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Rick J Seyster, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Fontana Jewel Williams, Esthetics        

DeKalb:                    Gurashia Y Ahmedelmustafa, CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement, With

                                          Distinction;

                                 Alexandra Arlene Alter, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Daniela Amador, Associate in Arts;

                                 Kyle M Anderson, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Gina Andrade, Associate in Arts;

                                 Christina Antonio, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Anna J Arnold, Associate in Science;

                                 Salaam Armistead, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Brandon Roderick Barbee, Associate in Science;

                                 Marlene Barragan, Associate in Science;

                                 Jacqueline Barrera, AAS, Early Childhood Education, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Taylor Brinker, CERT, Crime Scene Processing, With Distinction,

                                             CERT, Social Role of Law Enforcement, With Distinction;

                                 Scott T Brown, AAS, Marketing and Management, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Helena Bugumba, Associate in Science;

                                 Woolim Byun, Associate in Science;

                                 Jennifer M Carter, Associate in Arts;

                                 Amanda J Ciceroni, Associate in Science;

                                 Ambrosia C Cork, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Jacob Costilow, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Daynah Curry, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Anita M Dean, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Jahnik A Dismuke, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Blessing Enobakhare, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Almira Malvar Fajardo, Associate in Science;

                                 Angelica T Farland, Associate in Science;

                                 Tera Ann Ferrari, AAS, Radiologic Technology, PTK;

                                 Olivia J Ford, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Javon Dwayne Frieson, Associate in Arts;

                                 Alexandra Lynn Froehlich, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Dustin A Fultz, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Magna Cum Laude,

                                             CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction;

                                 Bobbieann Gable, Associate in Science;

                                 Jessica Maricela Gamez Quintero, Associate in Arts;

                                 Antoinette D Gibson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Alayna M Hansen, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Paige Andrea Harriss, Associate in Science;

                                 Felisha L Hawkins, Associate in Science;

                                 Brittany Nicole Heldt, CERT, Therapeutic Massage, With Distinction;

                                 Heidi M Hershberger, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Isaiah Hines, Associate in Science;

                                 Telisha Hoover, CERT, Law for Policing, With Distinction;

                                             CERT, Criminal Investigations;

                                 Steven Jeffrey Horton, CERT, Basic Welding Technology, With Distinction;

                                 Todrianna Johnson, Associate in Science;

                                 Eric James Jorgenson, Associate in Science;

                                 Lanita Latrice Kelley, Associate in Science;

                                 Shane M Kelly, Associate in Science;

                                 Rosemary Komes, Associate in Science;

                                 Hayley Krull, AAS, Horticulture Floral Design;

                                 Olamide K Lamidi, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Olivia Landree, Associate in Arts;

                                 Riley A Latimer, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Rebecca Linning, Associate in Science;

                                 Hannah N Lovett, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Joselyn Marquez, Associate in Arts;

                                 Tiah L Mason, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Savannah Leigh Mathis, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Latosha R McCarthy, Associate in Arts;

                                 Katherine Ann McDonough, Associate in Arts;

                                 Ada Mayrel Mendez, AAS, Registered Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Vianka Isabel Mercado-Corona, Associate in Science;

                                 Kimberly Kay Mitchell, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Francia Morales Diaz, Associate in Science;

                                 Taylor A Morrow, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Sally Mullis, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Abraham Benito Nava, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Marylou Nunez, Associate in Arts;

                                 Benita M O’Donnell, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Ayodele A Oroye II, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Kristina Lynn Parra, Associate in Science;

                                 Heather Lynn Perkins, CERT, Therapeutic Massage, With Distinction;

                                 Ian Scot Petersen, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Cum Laude;

                                 Alexander Robert Portscheller, Associate in Arts;

                                 Rayanne Elizabeth Power, Associate in Science;

                                 Alexis Ramon, Associate in Science;

                                 Valerie Kay Rangel, AAS, Registered Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Dulce Yasmin Resendiz, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Victoria Resendiz, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Samantha Marie Rivera, Associate in Science;

                                 Adrian I Ruiz, Associate in Arts;

                                 Samantha L Schultz, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Robert J Searls, CERT, Paramedic, With Distinction;

                                 Gabriela Serna, AAS, Early Childhood Education, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Phillip Andrew Skokowski, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Thomas William Stich III, CERT, Therapeutic Massage, With Distinction;

                                 Lillian M Sturtz, Associate in Arts;

                                 Evan Sutta, Associate in Arts;

                                 Nathan S Thomas, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Steve A Thorne, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Gabriela Angelina Troconiz Villasmil, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Reagan L Todd, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Ivan Trejo-Rubio, Associate in Arts;

                                 Alec C Tworek, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Mary Kristin Veloz, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Alyssa Wagner, Associate in Science;

                                 Brianna Lauren Walker, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Victoria Renee White, Associate in Arts;

                                 Stephanie E Williams, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Alexander E Wragg, AAS, Horticulture Greenhouse, PTK,

                                             CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center,

                                             CERT, Sustainable Horticulture, With Distinction;

                                 Yun Hyouk Yang, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Joe James Young, Associate in Arts;

                                 Mackenzie L Zaleski, Associate in Arts;

Dixon:                      Joseph Catalano, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Jose L Martinez, CERT, Industrial Electricity, With Distinction,

                                             CERT, Industrial Electronics, With Distinction        

Earlville:                   Eliza Beth Prelewicz, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction                  

Esmond:                   James Edward Ward, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Summa Cum Laude        

Genoa:                     Joshua M Denoma, Associate in Arts;

                                 Maximiliano Hernandez Garcia, Associate in Science;

                                 Janet Gomez, Associate in Science;

                                 Faith D Karassy, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Meghan Elise Kohler, Associate in Arts;

                                 Amy Lynn Kuhn, Associate in Science;

                                 Jose Martinez, Associate in Science;

                                 Kaylee Marie Molloy, Associate in Science;

                                 Jennifer M Morrow-Ostergard, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Hannah N Schwichtenberg, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Colin W Seisser, CERT, EMT, With Distinction;

                                 Kegan P Shannon, Associate in Arts;

                                 Ashley Allene Shearer, AAS, Early Childhood Education, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Aidan C Simmons, Associate in Arts;

                                 Jennah Smith, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Nicolas Christopher Uecker, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Caitlin Marie Walker, Associate in Science;

                                 Krystal B Webber, Associate in Science;

                                 Elizabeth Anne Whittenhall, CERT, Sustainable Horticulture, With Distinction,

                                              PTK

Hinckley:                  Myah A Vlahogenis, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction  

Kings:                       Dustin Kanas, AAS, Paramedic;

                                  Anthony J M Muratore Jr, Associate in Arts       

Kingston:                 Chloe Gutierrez, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Spencer W Mulso, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude,

                                             CERT, Basic Welding Technology, With Distinction;

                                 Rachel Ann Olsen, Associate in Arts;

                                 Thomas J Remington, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Michelle Elizabeth Williams, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Cayla Winters, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude        

Kirkland:                  Heather Bruyr, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Magna Cum Laude

                                 Jamie Nicole Hall, AAS, Registered Nursing;

Lindenwood:           Taralyn N Dale, AAS, Registered Nursing, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Rachel R Goffinet, AAS, Early Childhood Education, Summa Cum Laude

Loves Park:              Arllisa M Cordon, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Magna Cum Laude                    

Malta:                      Cheyenne N Asbury, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Brandon A Johnson, CERT, Precision Machining Apprentice, With Distinction,

                                             CERT, Certified Production Tech, With Distinction;

                                 Arturo Lazaro Uribe, Associate in Science;

                                 Owen Lee Male, Associate in Arts;

                                 Janetta Marie Martina, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude        

Maple Park:             Rosemary E Nelson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction

Marengo:                 Ekaterina D Gehringer, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                  Cade A Simon, AAS, Diesel Power Technology, Summa Cum Laude,

                                             CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, With Distinction

Mendota:                Lauren Marie Stombaugh, Associate in Science

Monee:                    Shawnice Nichelle Randle, Associate in Arts

Mount Morris:        Karli Nikole Miller, Associate in Arts;        

Oregon:                   Clare Elizabeth Foust, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Blaise M McGlinn, Associate in Science;

                                 Johnathan G Prose, Associate in Engineering Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Sophie Charlotte West, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude, PTK

Ottawa:                   Andrew Richard McKee, AAS, Paramedic, Cum Laude                   

Paw Paw:                 Anthony Michael Castaldo, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Jason Kidd, AAS, Diesel Power Technology;

                                Janette Solis, Associate in Science;

                                 Alexandra A Soto, Associate in Science

Plano:                      Ryan Cihak, CERT, Paramedic, With Distinction;

                                 Jose M Lopez-Pacheco, CERT, Paramedic, With Distinction;

                                 Nicholas T Schiradelly, CERT, Paramedic, With Distinction

Polo:                        Ashley Naber, Associate in Science, Cum Laude                

Rochelle:                  Callie M Ackland, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Carley Anne Ackland, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                  Megan E Ackland, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                  William Barnes, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology, With Distinction;

                                 Presleigh E Belt, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Cristian Alberto Burciaga, Associate in Arts;

                                 Adriana Cagle, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Anahi Calderon, Associate in Arts;

                                 Eder Ivan Castillo, Associate in Science;

                                 Anthony R Chavez, Associate in Science;

                                 John T Crystal, Associate in Arts;

                                 Aaron R Davis, AAS, Computer-Aided Architectural Design;

                                 Donald Ray Diviney, Associate in Science;

                                 Timothy A Duncan, Associate in Arts;

                                 Reece A Erdman, AAS, Computer Information Systems;

                                 Leonel Flores-Romero, CERT, Industrial Electricity, With Distinction;

                                 Shannon Nicole Fore, AAS, Registered Nursing, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Bilesly Garcia, Associate in Science;

                                 Alexander Gaytan, Associate in Arts;

                                 Cassandra Headon, AAS, Registered Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Aseneth S Herrera, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Onessa Hueramo, Associate in Science;

                                 Aaron M Huftalin, Associate in Science;

                                 Kevin Roberto Infante, Associate in Arts;

                                 Michael James Johanning, Associate in Science;

                                 Justin Julian, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Michael A Klecka, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Paul John Knigge, Associate in Arts;

                                 Liliana Lopez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Alexandra Magana, Associate in Science;

                                Juan Alberto Martinez, CERT, Computer-Aided Architectural Drafting, With

                                              Distinction, CERT, Computer-Aided Mechanical Drafting;

                                 Amie G McDermott, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Mallory R Mershon, Associate in Arts;

                                 Rebecca J Miller, AAS, Registered Nursing, PTK;

                                 Miguel Monroy, Associate in Arts;

                                 Silvia Patricia Moreno, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Kayla E Musgrave, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Cum Laude;

                                 Nyna M Oliver, CERT, Sustainable Horticulture, With Distinction;

                                 Jasmyn N Patterson, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Justina Marie Peck, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Katelyn M Ragan, Associate in Science;

                                 Christine Sue Rowland, CERT, Administrative Assistant,

                                             CERT, Application Specialist;

                                 Pablo Sanchez, AAS, Electronics Technology, Cum Laude,

                                             CERT, Automated Industrial Tech;

                                 Misty R Smith, Associate in Arts;

                                 Alison G Valdivieso, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Erika A Villalobos-Miller, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Brandon M Wagner, AAS, Electronics Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Jason James Walsh, AAS, Computer-Aided Architectural Design, Summa Cum

                                             Laude;

                                 Tarah Wooten, CERT, Therapeutic Massage       

Rockford:                 Jurgita Vaitkute, CERT, Therapeutic Massage;

                                  Andre Vallejo, AAS, Landscape Design & Nursery, Cum Laude;

                                  Ulysses Vallejo, AAS, Horticulture Greenhouse;

                                 Anne Von Arx, AAS, Horticulture Greenhouse, Summa Cum Laude

Roscoe:                    Rachel Ellen Bell, Associate in Arts

Round Lake:             Nalleli Davalos Magdaleno, Associate in Science

Shabbona:               Tessa Jo Barker, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 John W Gleason IV, Associate in Arts;

                                 Kevin Ronald Jordal, Associate in Arts;

                                 Kelly J Kahoun, AAS, Radiologic Technology;

                                 Jacob H Krantz, Associate in Arts;

                                 Marie Lynn Meskimen-Esser, CERT, Therapeutic Massage, With Distinction;

                                 Sarah Beth Paul-McAllister, Associate in Science;

                                 Christina Roller, Associate in Science;

                                 Kimberly L Rotella, CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center;

                                 Emily Constance Woods, Associate in Science, Cum Laude

Sterling:                   Sonia Olivo Rios, CERT, Therapeutic Massage

Steward:                  Lindsey Morgan Miller, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude

Stillman Valley:       Alison R Seiler, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Austin D Yuill, AAS, Diesel Power Technology,

                                             CERT, Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Sycamore:               Ryan Paul Anderson, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Riley Anthony Baert, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Abby Rae Bartels, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                Tyler J Barton, CERT, EMT, With Distinction;

                                 Mikaela L Bishop, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Nadia C Brown, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Stephanie A Bulwicki, Associate in Arts;

                                 Michael Burdi, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Savannah J Burns, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Natalie Nicole Calfa, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Abel David Campos, Associate in Arts;

                                 Ella E Carpenter, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Travis L Catalina, Associate in Science, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Betsy Christian Cooper, AAS, Criminal Justice-General, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Morgan Marie Culton, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Zeynep B Demir, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Tyler S Didio, Associate in Arts;

                                 Emily Enriquez, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude, PTK;

                                 Kerisa K Evenson, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Sara L Fessler, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Hannah M Frielink, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Kassandra Gaytan, Associate in Arts;

                                 Cyrinity Hall, Associate in Arts;

                                 Cora E Hanson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Zachary S Haug, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Julia L Heller, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Tyler N Hill, CERT, Computer Programming, With Distinction;

                                 Rebecca L Hungerford, Associate in Arts;

                                 Lane Michael Huwe, Associate in Science;

                                 Emilee N Jackson, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Brian Jeschke, CERT, PC Technician, With Distinction,

                                             CERT, Network Administration;

                                 Katrina I Johns, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Mary Grace Johnson, Associate in Science;

                                 Alison N Kelly, AAS, Radiologic Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Jonathan S King, CERT, PC Technician, With Distinction;

                                 Dora J Koz, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Jonathan M Kurtzman, Associate in Arts;

                                 Alyssa A Landshaft, Associate in Arts;

                                 Dylan Michael Lennartz, Associate in Arts;

                                 Carlton J Marshall Jr, Associate in Arts, Cum Laude;

                                 Michael F Mathey, CERT, Paramedic, With Distinction;

                                 Steven William McCall, Associate in Science;

                                 Malynn E Miller, AAS, Registered Nursing;

                                 Felicia Napolitano, AAS, Registered Nursing, Cum Laude;

                                 Kayla Elise Nelson, Associate in Arts;

                                 Kenneth Seth James Ortega-Banasiak II, Associate in Science;

                                 Sydney E Pascolini, AAS, Computer-Aided Architectural Design, Summa Cum

                                             Laude, CERT, Computer-Aided Architectural Drafting, With Distinction,

                                 Joshua M Pepping, CERT, Greenhouse/Garden Center;

                                 September Alamia Perez, Associate in Arts;

                                 Miranda Nicole Perri, AAS, Registered Nursing, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Jack Nicholas Polz, Associate in Science;

                                 Brianna M Rennels, Associate in Science, Cum Laude;

                                 Timothy J Riley, CERT, Basic Welding Technology, With Distinction;

                                 Cinthya Romero-Montoya, AAS, Criminal Justice-General;

                                 Steven Douglas Scheele, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;

                                 Jeremy Randal Schwiesow, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;

                                 Alex J Selig, Associate in Arts, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Evan Marshall Swedberg, Associate in Arts, Summa Cum Laude;

                                 Alaina M Thompson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Emilee M Thumm, Associate in Science;

                                 Kieran L Van Vliet, Associate in Science, Magna Cum Laude;

                                 Gerardo Viveros, Associate in Science;

                                 Gabriella O Wagoner, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting, With Distinction;

                                 Rebecca A Waxman, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Hannah I Yetter, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

                                 Katherine Yunek, Associate in Science

Waterman:              Jacklyn Katherine Bouma, CERT, Therapeutic Massage, With Distinction;

                                 Elizabeth Marie Roberts, Associate in Arts;

                                 Bryce W Wanamaker, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology,

                                             CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology

West Chicago:         Spencer Albrecht, CERT, Industrial Electricity,

                                             CERT, Industrial Electronics

Wheaton:                Allison Kay Monino, Associate in Science

 

Page 1 of 4