Kishwaukee College announces Spring 2021 Part-Time Student Honors List

Kishwaukee College is pleased to announce its Part-Time Student Honors List for Spring 2021. To be eligible for this honor, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 (but less than 12) semester hours of college-level courses at Kish with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Kishwaukee College Spring 2021 Part-Time Student Honors List:

Ashton — Christopher Holden

Aurora — Anthony Patino, Brandon Erickson

Byron — Trevor Trzcinski, Madelyn Gluck

Clare — Monica Hakes

Compton — William Miller

Cortland — Nicholas Keith, Yolanda Cook, Jessica Schroeder-Waterman, Narielle Harris, Yessica Valdez, Meijiao Lyons, Jessica Long, Theodore DeForge, Sara Kennedy, Tiffany Wohlhart, Calee Pylypiw, Cody Laird, Andrea Fragoso, Elizabeth Pham

Creston — Mary Wall

Davis Junction — Amber Kittoe

DeKalb — Pedro Villa, Madison Cauldron-Boston, Eddith Encho Endack Eyanyeh, Jose Garcia, Erica Bennett, Karrie Pionke, Glorie O’Connell, Derrick Dailey, Stormy Erisman, Tiffany Frazier, Kylie Mapes, Sarah Aves, Haley Puffenbarger, Hulda Stebbins, Taylor Wade, Jamie Fontanez, Tina Heffernan, Whitney Sprague, Tamika Ellis, Asia Brown, Miriam Tellez-Soto, Michael Weydert, Logan Chase, Ruth Harrison, Rayanne Power, Mya Millard, Jose Ocelotl, Jessica Snow, Muaad Elgosbi, Kyersten Boken-Beard, Rachael Sajak, John Moll, Mallory Thies, Danielle Wisdom, Lindsey Meisch, Sierra Sietsema, Angel Davis, Velvet Miller, Melchor Perez Pineda, Emma Akers, Madelynn Cook, Veronica Ward, Carmen Hettel, Bridget Stewart, Kelso Kuipers, Matthew Fleming, Kelly Nelson, James Small, Katie Barrett, Chelsea Banks, Julia Alvarez, Dillon Skinner, Dyamond Green, Andrew Dohlen, Josephine McMahon, Hunter Thompson, Kyle Young, Leanna Two Axe La Fauci, Margaret Struthers, McKenzie Garland, Mohammad Mustafa, Nicole Shipman, Chad Crowe, Isabella De La Cruz, Karl Olsen, Rebecca Johnesee, Katherine Hemmeter, Shakina Thompson, Susan Laskowski, Andrew Prouty, Kacia Keppler, Raena Landry, Susan Hammack, Isabel Almaguer, Jason Queen

Dixon — Derek Wildman

Earlville — Logan Bend, Sarah Stack

Elburn — Sierrah Anderson, Duncan Curry 

Esmond — Cody Grzywa

Genoa — Nichol Sutton, Lisa Carroll, Brittany Stiles, Matthew Cieslica, Skye Olesen, Alison Walitzer, Madison Cartee, Olivia Arias, Jonathan Contreras, Katelyn Kovacs, Cody Petersen, Hanna Chriss, Morgan Ferrara, Olivia Picurro, Joshua Oates, Delaney Hemann, Ashlynn Grismer, Eagan Reams, Evan Haag, Bridget Babb, Bryanna Sonntag, Elizabeth Wallace, Emily Tetzloff, Jaxon Blank

Kings — Sarah Kanas, Elise Hayenga

Kingston — James Haberstich, James Hall, Michelle Lanan, Miranda Nelson, Leyah Langley, Lauren Maddox

Kirkland — Samantha Horner, Zachary Miller, Dale Giebel, Jack Sunderlage, Olivia Rotstein

Lee — Lucas Woodbury, Alyssa Scudder, Kaitlyn Frazier, Leea Lowe

Lindenwood — Karyssa Dale

Machesney Park — Rachel Olson

Malta — Alan Getty, Heidi Hartwig, Nathan Brown

Maple Park — Cathy Walker

Marengo — Belemino Andrade-Villagomez, Kenneth Gaines

Mount Morris — Autumn Nelson

Naperville — Imani Kinealy

Oregon — Chloe Isley, Ashlyn Kitzmiller, Calvin Sullivan, Teresa Jacobsen, Fatjona Kamberi, Carson Hegge, Jadyn Bothe

Paw Paw — Trysta Foster, Antonio Solis, Jessica Solis, Brooke Heiman, Samantha Katschke

Rochelle — Garrett Berg, Lizbeth Ugalde, Katelyn Ackland, Erica Miller, Jennifer Froehlig, Judith Fulgencio, Amanda Headon, Kevin South, Tiffany Hardcastle, Kassandra Kirk, Courtney South, Diana Penaran, Humberto Vasquez, Alexandre Greer, Taylor Kreider, Raul Escutia, Ericka Biekert, Hannah Eldred, Tristan Rogers, Micah Koziol, Arlette Garcia, Ethan Burgholzer, Sterling Devers, Tatnai Carcasses Suarez, Cheyenne Horne, Savannah Sutton, Brandon Dunphy

Rockford — Charles Irving, Norinne Kelly, Chat Campbell

Saint Charles — Alexis Zocher, Caden Zerby

Shabbona — Bethany Simpson, Delia Diehl, Zoe Quinn, Chad Carlson, Ruthanne Taylor, Mary Todd, Davis Stryker

Sycamore — Morgan Albertsen, Charles Bockman, Pamela Pascolini, Krystal Webber, Joshua Ford, Ann Fogelsanger, Jessika Schwiesow, Rita Selig, Joanna Burnham, Danika Thibault, Kacey Frazier, Bryce Hansen, Karina Mora, Madeline Henson, Celia Carpenter, Rina Ishimaru, Melissa Laurie, Jacob Hagen, Andrew MacAlister, Conner O'Donnell, Nicole Forster, Rachael Lalowski, Michelle Christiansen, Sarah Bordenaro, Thomas Montaigne, Noah Yates, Hunter Alexander, Avery De Ruyter, Megan Baker, Maire O'Brien, Brittany Williams

Waterman — Jared Wild, Jennifer London, David Emanuel, Kyle Bangert, Josephine Wilson, Alexander Schramer, Amelia Konen, Cameron Russell, Dustin Wielenga, Christina Clinite

Wauconda — Stacy Sroka